Search

   
Monday
Jul182016

Southern Athletics League Final Match Sat 20th August - Sign Up

Please sign up now for the final round of the Southern Athletics League on Saturday 20th August at Woking.

It would be great to get as many people as possible to take part so we can aim to win the match and stay up in division two for next season  :-)

SAL is a track and field league for both Men and Women for all age groups from U17 through to seniors and veterans (minimum age of 15 on 31st August 2016, there is no upper age limit!). Points are awarded for two athletes per club per discipline, additional 'non-scoring' athletes are also encouraged. There are many events to cover so we need as many people as possible to take part.

There are a wide variety of standards of athletes, you don't need to be experienced in track and field to take part or 'fast' to run on the track, so come along and give it a go! Try something new or keep trying for those PBs.

The league covers all sprints, hurdles, throws, jumps, middle and long distance runs and steeplechase. For the full choice of events please see the timetable (for long distance/steeple look at '5' in the brackets for the distance):http://www.southernathletics.org.uk/assets/files/SALtimetable.pdf

HOW TO SIGN UP
It is free to enter and in order to sign up you simply need to be a fully paid-up first claim member of WADAC and to email your team manager below with your choice of events along with your England Athletics licence number now and we will publish the team sheet before the event.
Women: salwomen@wadac.org.uk (Sue True)
Men: salmen@wadac.org.uk (Ian Debnam)

Sunday
Jul172016

Late season Open Meetings

With the Track & Field League matches almost all over now the focus goes towards late season open meetings in August & September . Attached is a compiliation of some of the local open meetings available.

Wed 10th Aug WOKING Open Meeting Entries close 6/8/16 www.wokingac.com

Wed 17th Aug OXFORD Open Meeting Track Events Pre or on night entries. Field or Hurdle events pre entry only. www.oxfordcityathleticclub.com/oxford-city-ac-opem-graded-meetings.

Sun 28th Aug OXFORD Bank Holiday Open Meeeting. Pre entry only. Entry forms not yet on website.              www.oxfordcityathleticclub.com/oxford-city-ac-august-bank-holiday-open-competition

Mon 29th Aug CRAWLEY Bank Holiday Open Meeting Track pre or on day entry. Field & Hurdles pre entry omly. www.crawleyac.org.uk/index.php/results-reports-fixtures/cac-open-meeting-entry-forms-timetables

Sun 4th Sep WOKING YOUNG ATHLETES Meeting. Online pre entry closing 19/8/16       www.wokingac.com

Sat 10th Sep HAVANT Open Meeting at PORTSMOUTH Track. Pre or on day entry.                                        www. havantac.co.uk/havant-ac-open

Sun 11th Sep BOURNEMOUTH Open meeting .Pre entry only. Entry forms not yet on website.                    www.bournemouthac.co.uk/community/track-fixtures-2016 

Good racing.

 

 

 

 

 

Monday
Jul112016

Southern Athletics League Match at Parliament Hill

WADAC finished 4th place in Saturday's Southern Athletics League match at Parliament Hill.  Thanks to everyone who came along and competed or helped.  It was a really good match despite the result and everyone put in an extra effort for the team.

Results can be found on the Power of Ten http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=155991

We go to Woking on SATURDAY 20th AUGUST for our last match, where we will try to get out of a relegation spot, so please keep it free as we would like to field a full, strong team.

Tuesday
Jun282016

Southern Athletics League on Saturday 9th July at Parliament Hill - Sign Up

Please sign up now for the fourth round of the Southern Athletics League on Saturday 9th July at Parliament Hill. Its easy to get to by train to Gospel Oak, or drive to Richmond and get the train from there. It would be great to get as many people signed up as possible as currently we are only one place above being relegated next season.  

SAL is a track and field league for both Men and Women for all age groups from U17 through to seniors and veterans (minimum age of 15 on 31st August 2016, there is no upper age limit!). Points are awarded for two athletes per club per discipline, additional 'non-scoring' athletes are also encouraged. There are many events to cover so we need as many people as possible to take part.

There are a wide variety of standards of athletes, you don't need to be experienced in track and field to take part or 'fast' to run on the track, so come along and give it a go! Try something new or keep trying for those PBs.

The league covers all sprints, hurdles, throws, jumps, middle and long distance runs and steeplechase. For the full choice of events please see the timetable (for long distance/steeple look at '4' in the brackets for the distance):http://www.southernathletics.org.uk/assets/files/SALtimetable.pdf

HOW TO SIGN UP
It is free to enter and in order to sign up you simply need to be a fully paid-up first claim member of WADAC and to email your team manager below with your choice of events along with your England Athletics licence number now and we will publish the team sheet before the event.
Women: salwomen@wadac.org.uk (Sue True)
Men: salmen@wadac.org.uk (Ian Debnam)

Please also put the date of the last match in your diaries:

August 20 - Match 5 - Woking (GU21 5NZ)

Thursday
Jun092016

8 June Winchester Open Meeting Results

Winchester AC Open - 8.6.16














75m Open Time :18:11





Heat:1 Wind : 1.2






1 120 LUCIA WALL Winchester and district u13 11.23

2 200 BILLY BRACKLEY not provided u11 11.47

3 196 JAMES LEWIS winchester and district u11 11.72

4 73 ELLIE MCERLEAN not provoided u13 11.94

5 233 CHARLOTTE DUNKLEY Southampton Athletics Club u13 12.16

6 187 LAUREN RICHARDS winchester and district u11 13.01

7 206 CHLOE KENDALL portsmouth Athletics Club u11 13.33

8 204 BETHANY MBALLA not provided u11 14.71







75m Open Time :18:11





Heat:2 Wind : 0.6






1 203 SAMUEL MBALLA not provided u11 11.57

2 223 ISABELLE BRYDON City of portsmouth u13 11.65

3 205 EMMA SHEDDEN winchester and district u11 11.73

4 117 EMMA COCHRANE Winchester and district u13 11.77

5 143 OLIVIA BUSHER?? winchester and district u13 12.04

6 154 JASMINE LARSEN Souhtampton AC u13 12.42

7 201 MADELEINE VALLIER Poole Runners u11 12.95

8 195 ROSA-MAY SPRAKE not provided u11 14.25







75m Open Time :18:11





Heat:3 Wind : -0.4






1 75 ELLA-MAY SPRAKE City of Portsmouth AC u13 10.65

2 78 HANNAH STONE Bracknell AC u13 10.86

3 199 ZACKARY BALCOMBE-BETTS not provided u11 11.08

4 198 CHARLIE HODGSON southampton AC u11 11.17

5 121 LAUREN MULLINER Bracknell AC u13 11.22

6 140 NICKY HEATHER City of Portsmouth Athletics Club u13 11.42

7 126 ISSIE PARRY city of portsmouth u13 11.50

8 207 MAYA KENDALL portsmouth Athletics Club u13 11.70







75m QK Time :18:24





Heat:1 Wind : 0.2






1 36 BENJAMIN HUNTER Winchester & District QK 11.86

2 16 SAM WILLIAMS Winchester & District QK 12.00

3 33 THOMAS DYER Southampton AC QK 12.30

4 34 TOM GROTE Winchester & District QK 12.39

5 27 RORY KILPATRICK Winchester & District QK 12.51

6 26 FINLAY WREYBROWN Winchester & District QK 12.79

7 40 OLI EADIE Winchester & District QK 12.86

8 20 OLIVER GITTENS Winchester & District QK 13.89







75m QK Time :18:24





Heat:2 Wind : 0.4






1 30 RHYS THOMAS Winchester & District QK 11.56

2 29 CALUM EMMANS Winchester & District QK 11.77

3 5 ANNA COOPER Winchester & District QK 11.87

4 13 CHARLIE KYLE Winchester & District QK 12.05

5 15 EUAN HOLM Winchester & District QK 12.16

6 17 HARRY GASTER Winchester & District QK 12.82

7 35 JOSEPH BENZIE Winchester & District QK 13.11

8 38 FABIO ALI-FOGARTY Winchester & District QK 13.62







75m QK Time :18:24





Heat:3 Wind : 1.1






1 39 MUSA SANYANG Winchester & District QK 11.88

2 19 OWEN CLEEVE Winchester & District QK 12.27

3 14 ANDY PARKINSON Winchester & District QK 12.37

4 37 MICHAEL SCHNUPPE ( PARENT Winchester & District QK 12.38

5 12 THEO BROWNING Winchester & District QK 12.47

6 28 M SHINGLETON-SMITH Winchester & District QK 12.51







75m QK Time :18:24





Heat:4 Wind : 0.3






1 23 IMOGEN WATSON Winchester & District QK 12.51

2 10 AMY PORTER Winchester & District QK 12.69

3 8 ANNALIESE JURY Winchester & District QK 13.24

4 21 MILLE DIXON Not Provided QK 13.56

5 22 HOLLY THOMAS Winchester & District QK 14.19

6 7 JESSICA DODD Winchester & District QK 14.66







75m QK Time :18:24





Heat:5 Wind : 0.1






1 197 HANNAH NORTON Independent Intelligent Fitness u11 12.42

2 6 REBEKAH SMITH New Forest Juniors QK 12.89

3 4 ANISHA MATHEMA Winchester & District QK 13.30

4 168 KIZZY ROWLAND-STEVENS winchester and district u13 13.31

5 2 ISABELLE TARRANT Winchester & District QK 13.93







100m Time :18:59





Heat:1 Wind : 0.4






1 161 CHARLIE BROWN winchester and district u15 12.75

2 180 SAM BROCKWAY winchester and district u15 13.02

3 156 RUBEN BURROWS winchester and district u13 14.63

4 254 TOM GUDINO Winchester and district u15 15.14

5 62 SAMUEL THOMPSON Havant AC u13 15.88

6 250 AMELIA MOORE winchester and district u13 16.01

7 129 MARY AXTELL Southampton AC sen 17.80

8 221 AMY BROCKWAY Winchester and district u13 18.21







100m Time :18:59





Heat:2 Wind : 0.4






1 122 NATALIE MULLINER Bracknell AC u17 13.91

2 186 LUCY SPURRIER winchester and district u13 13.93

3 153 STEPHANIE MOORE Southampton AC u15 14.42

4 240 MICHELE WAKEFIELD OCAC v50 14.77

5 45 LOUIS BROWNING winchester and district u13 14.87

6 152 JAMES MOORE Southampton AC u13 15.04

7 112 ALEXANDER MILES Winchester and district u15 15.11

8 216 MOIRA WEST Winchester and district sen 15.59







100m Time :18:59





Heat:3 Wind : 0.2






1 213 ELLIE LIVINGSTONE winchester and district u15 13.72

2 111 KATHRYN MILES Winchester and district sen 13.90

3 185 TRACY BEZANCE southampton AC sen 14.12

4 257 ELLA MORGAN Winchester and district u20 14.48

5 169 ZOE HOLLEY winchester and district u15 14.75

6 227 DAN KIMBER Winchester and district u13 15.05


78 HANNAH STONE Bracknell AC u13 DNS







100m Time :18:59





Heat:4 Wind : 1.0






1 239 ERIN HAMILL Basingstoke u15 13.32

2 90 ISABEL PINDER Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club u13 13.51

3 59 IONA IRVINE not provoided u13 13.64

4 219 MADELINE WILTON City of Portsmouth u15 13.69

5 214 GINA PETHEN Winchester and district u15 13.87

6 65 OLIVER THATCHER Southampton AC u15 14.03

7 256 ANNA CURTIS Swindon Harriers u15 14.05

8 184 PETRINA CHANTLER EDMOND radley AC u17 14.07







100m Time :18:59





Heat:5 Wind : 0.1






1 95 JAMES STEELE southampton Solent University sen 11.58

2 249 DAVIE WOODLEY-KINGSTON Southampton u17 12.99

3 238 RILEY WOODMAN Southampton Athletics Club u15 13.17

4 215 STEPHEN PETHEN Winchester and district sen 13.25

5 217 IWAN WREY BROWN winchester and district u13 13.31

6 231 RAY WATKINS Basingstoke sen 13.70

7 235 JAMES BAXTER winchester and district u15 13.82

8 268 DAVID SPENCER Brighton m65 14.07







100m Time :18:59





Heat:6 Wind : -0.4






1 127 MARK VALLIER Poole Runners sen 12.29

2 81 ELLIE HODGSON Southampton AC u17 12.29

3 220 DANIEL THOMAS Winchester and district u17 12.38

4 164 ROBERT PATTISON city of portsmouth u17 12.40

5 76 GEORGE OBED Winchester and district sen 12.40

6 211 AMY TEAL Southampton Athletics Club u20 12.73

7 70 EMILY FRY Southampton AC sen 12.84







100m Time :18:59





Heat:7 Wind : -0.4






1 208 DANIEL OFFIAH Southampton Athletics Club U23 11.29

2 246 JUSTIN LEUNG Oxford uni sen 11.87

3 244 BEN HEALEY winchester and district sen 11.93

4 51 ANTHONY MAH Southampton AC sen 12.11

5 237 JACK HIGGINS Southampton Athletics Club u17 12.12

6 232 LOUIE POWER Winchester and district u17 12.51


79 HARINDER SINGH sothampton ac sen DNS







100m Time :18:59





Heat:8 Wind : -0.9






1 212 ALFIE ROWETT Banbury Harriers u20 11.05

2 245 ISAAC KITCHEN-SMITH Oxford uni sen 11.07

3 230 KWAME MENSAH-BONSU Tvh sen 11.29

4 125 MARK COLLINS southampton AC sen 11.56

5 179 THOMAS CASSON poole AC u17 11.67

6 139 RYAN COUSINS winchester and district u20 11.75

7 251 MICHAEL FORBES Newbury ac sen 11.78







100m Time :18:59





Heat:9 Wind : 0.8






1 58 JASMYN ALLEN Southampton AC u15 13.81

2 150 SOPHIE BRAME City of Portsmouth AC u13 13.87

3 94 JAMES MORRIS Independent Intelligent Fitness u15 14.09

4 40 ABIGAIL WOOLLETT Winchester & District QK 14.51

5 98 MIRANDA COLLINGS winchester and district u15 14.90

6 66 DOMINIC TANNER Independent Intelligent Fitness u17 17.07







1200m Time :19:11





Heat:1






1 262 SOPHIE NEWSOM unprovided u13 4:20.04

2 167 ISSY ROBINSON southampton AC u13 4:25.12







1500m Time :19:20





Heat:1






1 55 CALLUM OLDEN new forest runners u13 4:52.68

2 64 RYAN SYMINGTON Poole AC u13 4:56.52

3 218 ALEXZANDER HORGER 0 u13 5:10.62

4 160 SAM ROBERTS Winchester and district u13 5:17.61

5 62 SAMUEL THOMPSON Havant AC u13 6:11.61

6 226 MATTHEW DODD unprovided u13 6:19.44







600m QK Time :19:33





Heat:1






1 13 CHARLIE KYLE Winchester & District QK 1:56.04

2 17 HARRY GASTER Winchester & District QK 2:02.53

3 16 SAM WILLIAMS Winchester & District QK 2:05.97

4 5 ANNA COOPER Winchester & District QK 2:06.70

5 14 ANDY PARKINSON Winchester & District QK 2:08.68

6 19 OWEN CLEEVE Winchester & District QK 2:10.56

7 10 AMY PORTER Winchester & District QK 2:15.95

8 15 EUAN HOLM Winchester & District QK 2:16.87

9 6 REBEKAH SMITH New Forest Juniors QK 2:19.45

10 12 THEO BROWNING Winchester & District QK 2:22.44

11 8 ANNALIESE JURY Winchester & District QK 2:28.38

12 2 ISABELLE TARRANT Winchester & District QK 2:37.07

13 7 JESSICA DODD Winchester & District QK 2:38.95







600m QK Time :19:33





Heat:2






1 34 TOM GROTE Winchester & District QK 2:00.11

2 33 THOMAS DYER Southampton AC QK 2:01.13

3 28 M SHINGLETON-SMITH Winchester & District QK 2:02.51

4 29 CALUM EMMANS Winchester & District QK 2:09.45

5 30 RHYS THOMAS Winchester & District QK 2:12.14

6 26 FINLAY WREYBROWN Winchester & District QK 2:12.14

7 23 IMOGEN WATSON Winchester & District QK 2:14.62

8 27 RORY KILPATRICK Winchester & District QK 2:16.73

9 36 BENJAMIN HUNTER Winchester & District QK 2:16.74

10 35 JOSEPH BENZIE Winchester & District QK 2:18.31

11 21 MILLE DIXON Not Provided QK 2:19.26

12 39 MUSA SANYANG Winchester & District QK 2:21.54

13 40 OLI EADIE Winchester & District QK 2:24.80

14 37 MICHAEL SCHNUPPE ( PARENT Winchester & District QK 2:28.70

15 4 ANISHA MATHEMA Winchester & District QK 2:29.44

16 38 FABIO ALI-FOGARTY Winchester & District QK 2:45.91

17 22 HOLLY THOMAS Winchester & District QK 2:47.69







600m U11 Time :19:35





Heat:1






1 196 JAMES LEWIS winchester and district u11 1:56.84

2 205 EMMA SHEDDEN winchester and district u11 2:00.97

3 197 HANNAH NORTON Independent Intelligent Fitness u11 2:01.58

4 202 JESSICA SMITH portsmouth Athletics Club u11 2:08.22

5 187 LAUREN RICHARDS winchester and district u11 2:14.37

6 194 RHYSEREN TAYLOR not provided u11 2:14.66

7 206 CHLOE KENDALL portsmouth Athletics Club u11 2:21.29







800m Time :20:04





Heat:1






1 41 ALEX BIGG Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club u20 2:10.00

2 56 CAMERON BRAGG Winchester and district u13 2:34.72

3 242 HARRY HARVEY winchester and district u13 2:41.01

4 171 SOPHIE TORRANCE winchester and district u15 2:47.07

5 117 EMMA COCHRANE Winchester and district u13 2:54.14

6 207 MAYA KENDALL portsmouth Athletics Club u13 3:01.48

7 131 MIA CLARK Winchester and district u13 3:03.40

8 45 LOUIS BROWNING winchester and district u13 3:07.59

9 234 HUGO DUNKLEY Southampton Athletics Club u13 3:09.53







800m Time :20:04





Heat:2






1 155 SEAN HARNETT new forest runners u15 2:21.47

2 147 ISLA ALLAN winchester and district u17 2:35.38

3 67 MEGAN HULBERT Southampton AC u13 2:36.00

4 190 OLIVIA REAVEY Southampton AC u15 2:39.04

5 172 STEPHEN TORRANCE winchester and district sen 2:39.40

6 80 HARRIET SPELMAN Winchester and district u20 2:40.75

7 89 IMOGEN TANNER Independent Intelligent Fitness u13 2:44.65

8 144 OLIVIA EAST City of Portsmouth AC u13 2:48.09

9 223 ISABELLE BRYDON City of portsmouth u13 2:51.51

10 66 DOMINIC TANNER Independent Intelligent Fitness u17 3:19.35







800m Time :20:04





Heat:3






1 163 SEAN MILLER southampton AC u17 2:16.81

2 106 JULIA HENDERSON not provoided sen 2:18.44

3 180 SAM BROCKWAY winchester and district u15 2:18.48

4 146 PEAT ALLAN winchester and district sen 2:20.45

5 47 ANDY GANNAWAY winchester and district v50 2:23.57

6 273 KEVIN DYKES Oxford city m45 2:24.08

7 123 MAISIE JEGER Southampton AC u13 2:25.69

8 225 MATTHEW WATERIDGE Overton Harriers sen 2:28.39

9 217 IWAN WREY BROWN winchester and district u13 2:28.94

10 105 JULES HOLDEN Lymington athletes u15 2:29.35

11 267 MICHAEL ELLIOTT Winchester m50 2:32.35

12 178 SUE TRUE winchester and district sen 2:33.01

13 191 GRACE REAVEY Southampton AC u17 2:37.22







800m Time :20:04





Heat:4






1 209 BONNOR SULLIVAN winchester and district U20 1:56.46

2 278 DAVID RICH Sale harriers sen 1:59.82

3 101 JOHN LLEWELLYN Poole Runners sen 2:04.69

4 279 HARRY TOSEN Winchester u20 2:06.30

5 77 PATRICK WHELAN southampton AC u17 2:06.71

6 274 ADAM KIMBER City of portsmouth u17 2:07.49

7 182 TOM MANION winchester and district u17 2:11.06

8 222 CRAIG BERRYMAN Havant AC sen 2:11.24

9 100 SAM COLES City of Salisbury u17 2:14.47

10 52 ASHLEY COX Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC sen 2:14.53

11 115 KEVIN WHEELER CITY OF PORTSMOUTH AC sen 2:20.36

12 130 MATTHEW DYER Sothampton AC u13 2:20.68







800m Time :20:04





Heat:5






1 275 ELOISE O'NEILL City of portsmouth u13 2:41.44

2 69 ELIZABETH NORTON Independent Intelligent Fitness u13 2:59.02







200m Time :20:33





Heat:1 Wind : -0.6






1 137 NICK?? NEED SURNAME Southampton AC u13 29.67

2 218 ALEXZANDER HORGER 0 u13 30.23

3 121 LAUREN MULLINER Bracknell AC u13 30.60

4 152 JAMES MOORE Southampton AC u13 31.91

5 120 LUCIA WALL Winchester and district u13 32.50

6 233 CHARLOTTE DUNKLEY Southampton Athletics Club u13 34.21







200m Time :20:33





Heat:2 Wind : -0.6






1 153 STEPHANIE MOORE Southampton AC u15 30.70

2 178 SUE TRUE winchester and district sen 31.03

3 89 IMOGEN TANNER Independent Intelligent Fitness u13 31.35

4 45 LOUIS BROWNING winchester and district u13 32.11

5 216 MOIRA WEST Winchester and district sen 33.08

6 286 ANN POCOCK City of portsmouth W50 34.53

7 114 TOM ODEL Southampton ac u13 35.43







200m Time :20:33





Heat:3 Wind : -0.2






1 65 OLIVER THATCHER Southampton AC u15 28.42

2 214 GINA PETHEN Winchester and district u15 29.18

3 122 NATALIE MULLINER Bracknell AC u17 29.82

4 111 KATHRYN MILES Winchester and district sen 30.08

5 113 LUCY ODEL southampton ac u15 30.29

6 240 MICHELE WAKEFIELD OCAC v50 30.90

7 98 MIRANDA COLLINGS winchester and district u15 31.11

8 119 LUCA HERBAUT perins school u13 32.55







200m Time :20:33





Heat:4 Wind : -1.1






1 99 AMY DAWES winchester and district u15 28.39

2 213 ELLIE LIVINGSTONE winchester and district u15 28.83

3 96 ANNA CURTIS Swindon Harriers u15 28.92

4 86 HENRY HOPKINS Winchester and district sen 29.36

5 94 JAMES MORRIS Independent Intelligent Fitness u15 29.67

6 186 LUCY SPURRIER winchester and district u13 29.84


185 TRACY BEZANCE southampton AC sen DNF


268 DAVID SPENCER Brighton m65 DNS







200m Time :20:33





Heat:5 Wind : -0.9






1 215 STEPHEN PETHEN Winchester and district sen 27.64

2 90 ISABEL PINDER Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club u13 27.81

3 116 MADDIE TURNER Winchester and district u15 27.86

4 231 RAY WATKINS Basingstoke sen 28.14

5 59 IONA IRVINE not provoided u13 28.61

6 273 KEVIN DYKES Oxford city m45 28.68

7 235 JAMES BAXTER winchester and district u15 28.96

8 185 TRACY BEZANCE southampton AC sen 29.34







200m Time :20:33





Heat:6 Wind : -1.0






1 159 SAM GRAY southampton AC u17 24.38

2 280 ARCHIE GLENISTER Bracknell u15 26.06

3 70 EMILY FRY Southampton AC sen 26.49

4 134 BEN CROSS City of Portsmouth AC u15 26.70

5 238 RILEY WOODMAN Southampton Athletics Club u15 27.11

6 107 GRACE GRIFFITHS Southampton Athletics Club u15 27.71

7 268 DAVID SPENCER Brighton m65 28.74







200m Time :20:33





Heat:7 Wind : -0.5






1 210 MATTHEW SMITH Brighton and Hove ac u20 24.18

2 51 ANTHONY MAH Southampton AC sen 24.60

3 127 MARK VALLIER Poole Runners sen 24.79

4 220 DANIEL THOMAS Winchester and district u17 24.99

5 166 SIMON CIARAVELLA southampton AC sen 26.14

6 149 PHIL BRAME City of Portsmouth AC sen 27.95







200m Time :20:33





Heat:8 Wind : -0.2






1 125 MARK COLLINS southampton AC sen 23.25

2 276 KANYA MTSHINENI Winchester u17 23.53

3 95 JAMES STEELE southampton Solent University sen 23.67

4 237 JACK HIGGINS Southampton Athletics Club u17 23.77

5 79 HARINDER SINGH sothampton ac sen 24.07

6 271 JAMES JACKSON Winchester u20 24.08

7 246 JUSTIN LEUNG Oxford uni sen 24.26







200m Time :20:33





Heat:9 Wind : -0.1






1 287 HARRISON POCOCK City of portsmouth sen 22.24

2 245 ISAAC KITCHEN-SMITH Oxford uni sen 22.26

3 179 THOMAS CASSON poole AC u17 23.40

4 139 RYAN COUSINS winchester and district u20 23.46

5 244 BEN HEALEY winchester and district sen 23.51

6 251 MICHAEL FORBES Newbury ac sen 23.96







3000m Time :20:50





Heat:1






1 291 TOBY COOKE Winchester Sen 8:40.68

2 289 MARK WORRINGHAM Reading Roadrunners sen 9:19.98

3 284 TOM STEVENS Eastleigh sen 9:22.37

4 124 MARK CAUSEBROOK Hardley Runners sen 9:29.73

5 290 SCOTT PULLEY Lordshill road runners sen 9:39.80

6 293 KEVIN YATES Lordshill road runners sen 9:41.10

7 181 TOM CULLY southampton AC u20 9:42.38

8 128 MARTIN MANNION Winchester and district sen 9:54.70

9 46 ANDREW LEWIS Eastleigh Running Club v35 9:54.93

10 294 JOE HOFF Winchester u17 10:08.33

11 136 NEIL CATCHLOVE Lordshill Road Runners sen 10:20.99

12 281 DAVID VOSSER Winchester m55 10:43.03

13 88 HOLLY COLLIER New Forest Runners u20 10:43.30

14 292 MATTHEW RAYNOR Reading Ac u15 10:50.47

15 283 POPPY CLEMENTS Winchester u17 10:55.26

16 93 JADE BOWLING winchester and district sen 11:17.69







Long Jump Time: 18:45





Best Trial Men/boys






1 269 JOSHUA GOBLE Winchester & District u20 6.28

2 134 BEN CROSS City of Portsmouth u15 4.99

3 237 JACK HIGGINS Southampton AC U17 4.98

4 238 RILEY WOODMAN Southampton AC u15 4.98

5 86 HENRY HOPKINS Winchester & District v55 4.72

6 249 DAVIE WOODLEY-KINGSTON Southampton AC u17 4.70

7 235 JAMES BAXTER Winchester & District u15 4.62

8 130 MATTHEW DYER Southampton AC u13 4.11

9 156 RUBEN BURROWS Winchester & District u13 4.02

10 50 ARCHIE KILPATRICK Winchester & District U13 3.99

11 102 JONATHAN EADIE Winchester & District U15 3.65

12 119 LUKA HERBAUT n/a U13 3.40

13 234 HUGO DUNKLEY Southampton AC U13 3.22

14 236 JONNY QUAYLE Winchester & District U13 2.82

15 60 CHRISTOPHER PARSONS Winchester & District u13 2.50







Long Jump Time: 18:45





Best Trial women/girls






1 177 SOPHIE LAUGHTON City of Portsmouth u17 4.81

2 116 MADDIE TURNER winchester & District u15 4.80

3 58 JASMYN ALLEN Southampton AC u15 4.66

4 184 PETRINA CHANTLER EDMOND Radley AC U17 4.66

5 263 HOLLY GRIFFITHS-BROWN Radley AC U15 4.63

6 40 ABIGAIL WOOLLETT winchester & District U17 4.57

7 219 MADELINE WILTON City of Portsmouth U15 4.48

8 270 TALLULAH JEFFRES winchester & District U15 4.47

9 265 GEORGIA O'DELL Southampton AC U17 4.41

10 141 VICTORIA HARTE Radley AC U17 4.36

11 49 LARA GOLDSMITH winchester & District U17 4.26

12 57 ZOE LOVIBOND Radley AC U15 4.21

13 173 LUCY TORRANCE winchester & District U17 3.97

14 207 MAYA KENDALL City of Portsmouth U13 3.91

15 83 MATILDA DONAGHY Radley AC u15 3.90

16 140 POLLY HEATHER City of Portsmouth U13 3.79

17 223 ISABELLE BRYDON City of Portsmouth U13 3.71

18 186 LUCY SPURRIER winchester & District U13 3.63

19 233 CHARLOTTE DUNKLEY Southampton AC U13 3.48

20 259 EMILY WEEKS winchester & District U13 3.15

21 264 KATIE NICHOLSON winchester & District U13 3.02







High Jump Time 18:30





Best Trial u13/u15 Girls






1 59 IONA IRVINE Basingstoke & Mid Hants u13 1.46

2 224 MOLLY WATERIDGE Overton Harriers u15 1.45

3 162 LARA SCOTT Southampton AC U13 1.43

4 258 EMILY SMITH Winchester & District u13 1.35

5 207 MAYA KENDALL City of Portsmouth u13 1.25

6 126 ISSIE PARRY City of Portsmouth U13 1.20







High Jump Time 18:30





Best Trial u13/u15 Boys






1 137 HARRY CROSBY Southampton AC U13 1.46

2 142 AIDIE PURSE Southampton AC U13 1.30

3 110 THEO HARVEY Winchester & Distric u13 1.25

4 102 JONATHAN EADIE Winchester & Distric U15 1.20

5 226 MATHEW DODD N/A U13 1.10







High jump Time 19:45





Best Trial u17 and and >






1 48 REBECCA SCOTT Banbury Harrirs u17 1.50

2 49 LARA GOLDSMITH Winchester& District u17 1.35







High jump Time 19:45





Best Trial u17 and >






1 285 GLEN FOSTER Winchester & Distrc t u20 1.98

2 277 PETER MARLOW Bracknell AC u20 1.80







Shot 3.25kg U13B TIME 18:30






1 165 TYLER PATTISON City of Portsmouth u13 7.09

2 110 THEO HARVEY Winchester & District u13 5.32

3 60 CHRISTOPHER PARSONS Winchester & District u13 5.05

4 62 Samuel Thompson Havant AC u13 4.50

5 236 JONNY QUAYLE Winchester & District u13 4.30





u13
Shot 2.72KG U13G Time 18:30






1 75 ELLA-MAY SPRAKE City of Portsmouth u13 8.08

2 67 MEGAN HULBERT Southampton AC u13 6.56

3 120 LUCIA WALL Winchester & District u13 5.69

4 53 EMMA INGLIS Winchester & District u13 5.40

5 143 OLIVIA BUSHER Winchester & District u13 4.81

6 131 MIA CLARK Winchester & District u13 4.43

7 73 ELLIE MCERLEAN Winchester & District u13 3.74







Shot 3kg U15G Time 18:30






1 229 SARAH HUNT City of Portsmouth U15 10.66

2 263 HOLLY GRIFFITHS-BROWN Radley AC U15 9.66

3 57 ZOE LOVIBOND Radley AC U15 9.29

4 190 OLIVIA REAVEY Southampton AC U15 6.60







Shot 3kg U17G Time 19.45






1 71 EMMA FROOME Southampton AC U17 12.59

2 44 ANAISA HARNEY Bracknell AC U17 12.41

3 184 PETRINA CHANTLER EDMOND Radley AC U17 11.32

4 141 VICTORIA HARTE Radley AC U17 9.82

5 84 SOPHIE LOCKYER City of Portsmouth U17 9.11







Shot 4kg V35w Time 19.45






1 82 HEATHER MBALLA Winchester & District V35w 8.08







Shot 7.26kg Senior Men Time 19.45






1 261 JOEY WATSON Windsor sen 16.50

2 240 GRAHAM LAY Southampton AC sen 11.62







Shot 5kg V60m Time 19.45






1 255 DAVID WALCOTT Salisbury V60m 10.89







Discus 0.75kg U13G Time 18:30






1 143 OLIVIA BUSHER
U13 16.66

2 154 JASMINE LARSON Southampton AC U13 15.63

3 145 OLIVIA FITZPATRICK Southampton AC U13 12.89







Discus 1kg U13B Time 18:30






1 165 TYLER PATTISON City of Portsmouth U13 24.72

2 110 THEO HARVEY Winchester & District U13 13.74







Discus Time 18:30






1 266 THOMAS ELLIOT N/A N/A 10.77







Discus 1kg U15G Time 18:30






1 247 SAMANTHA CALLAWAY Southampton AC U15 34.66

2 252 ANNA MERRITT Southampton AC U15 32.67

3 68 ELIZABETH ADAMSON Southampton AC U15 29.58

4 72 EMMA HUNTER Southampton AC U15 26.99

5 132 MIA ELDRIDGE Bracknell AC U15 24.75

6 83 MATILDA DONAGHY Radley AC U15 17.58







Discus 1.25kg U15B Time 18:30






1 112 ALEXANDER MILES Winchester & District u15 17.00







Discus 1.5kg U17B Time 18:30






1 54 BEN UPFOLD Southampton AC U17 42.03

2 164 ROBERT PATTISON City of Portsmouth U17 31.61







Discus 1kg U20G Time 18:30






1 183 LUCIA CHANTLER EDMOND Radley AC U20 45.13

2 253 SOPHIE MERRITT Southampton AC U20 43.77

3 109 ISABELLE GRAY Winchester & District U20 36.10

4 157 MELISSA BIRD Cheltenham U20 34.20







Discus 1.75kg U20M Time 18:39






1 248 MATTHEW CALLAWAY Southampton AC U20 43.98

2 210 MATTHEW SMITH Brighton & Hove AC U20 34.68







Discus 1kg Senior Women Time 18:30






1 228 RUTH BIRD Cheltenham V50w 24.57

2 82 HEATHER MBALLA Winchester & District V35w 24.20







Discus 2kg Senior Men Time 18:30






1 272 ANDREW MEAD-BRIGGS Winchester & District U23 39.50

2 241 GRAHAM LAY Southampton AC V40 30.86