Winchester and District Athletic Club
Virtual Grand Prix #2 season Winter 2020 Results Updated: 31 March 2021
The Age-Graded Position (AGP), which allows for gender as well as age, is used for the Virtual GP.
The AGP's are summed for each runner on the Virtual GP Summary webpage.
Runners with the lowest total AGP will win the Virtual GP.
A non-runner for a particular race will receive an AGP of 5 more that the last finisher.
1 race in 4 will be discounted, so a runner's highest 25% AGP's will be ignored.
LINKS:
Winchester & District AC
. . Competitions - HRRL
. . . . HRRL GP Results
. . . . . . Men's summary
. . . . . . Women's summary Age adjustments and Age-Graded %'s have been done using the factors available from this link:
. . . . . . HRRL website USATF MLDR Road age-grading calculator 2020
. . . . Previous seasons  
. . . . Virtual GP Results In case of queries please email: Andy Carton
. . . . . . Virtual GP Summary  
Race 31 28.3.21 Not the Salisbury 10 ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 1:01:52 Dave Gaskell M 0:58:06 Jane Gandee F 84.33% 1
2 1:01:53 Wayne Bevan M 1:02:22 Joy Radford F 78.57% 2
3 1:04:15 Simon Gillett M 1:02:50 Emma Carter F 77.98% 3
4 1:04:20 Simon Stevens M 0:56:49 Simon Stevens M 77.00% 4
5 1:07:22 Jane Gandee F 1:04:53 Sarah Shedden F 75.52% 5
6 1:09:44 Sarah Shedden F 0:57:59 Wayne Bevan M 75.46% 6
7 1:10:21 Emma Carter F 1:06:56 Caroline Carr F 73.21% 7
8 1:10:37 Jason Palmer-Myers M 1:00:12 Simon Gillett M 72.68% 8
9 1:11:38 Pete Sansome M 1:00:38 Dave Gaskell M 72.15% 9
10 1:12:36 Caroline Carr F 1:09:54 Mikaela Price F 70.10% 10
11 1:15:49 Mikaela Price F 1:02:38 Steve Goodwin M 69.85% 11
12 1:19:06 Gina Suddaby F 1:02:55 Jason Palmer-Myers M 69.54% 12
13 1:20:34 Ric Pike M 1:03:29 Jonathan Kane M 68.91% 13
14 1:20:44 Fiona Bolton F 1:11:17 Fiona Bolton F 68.74% 14
15 1:21:33 Steve Goodwin M 1:06:01 Pete Sansome M 66.27% 15
16 1:23:49 Matt Lavers M 1:16:03 Louise Snook F 64.44% 16
17 1:26:11 Rick Munro M 1:16:04 Cathy Kinnear F 64.41% 17
18 1:27:24 Pete Siddall M 1:16:38 Melissa Callister F 63.94% 18
19 1:27:58 Joy Radford F 1:09:18 Ric Pike M 63.13% 19
20 1:28:10 Louise Snook F 1:17:56 Gina Suddaby F 62.88% 20
21 1:30:21 Cathy Kinnear F 1:13:10 Pete Siddall M 59.80% 21
22 1:32:08 Melissa Callister F 1:14:47 Rick Munro M 58.50% 22
23 1:37:03 Jonathan Kane M 1:15:19 Matt Lavers M 58.09% 23
24 1:39:17 Sarah Aldridge F 1:38:29 Sarah Aldridge F 49.76% 24
Race 30 21.3.21 Anniversary Half (Not the Solent HM) 13.1 ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 1:16:37 Tom Oliver M 1:18:32 Joy Radford F 82.15% 1
2 1:18:29 Calum Upton M 1:14:14 Wayne Bevan M 78.15% 2
3 1:19:04 Wayne Bevan M 1:14:51 Simon Stevens M 77.52% 3
4 1:23:32 Dave Gaskell M 1:24:39 Fiona Bolton F 76.21% 4
5 1:24:37 Simon Stevens M 1:16:37 Tom Oliver M 75.72% 5
6 1:25:55 Simon Gillett M 1:26:17 Cathy Kinnear F 74.78% 6
7 1:32:29 Andy Parkinson M 1:18:29 Calum Upton M 73.92% 7
8 1:33:49 Helen Oliver F 1:27:56 Sarah Shedden F 73.37% 8
9 1:34:20 Sarah Shedden F 1:28:01 Caroline Carr F 73.30% 9
10 1:34:22 Matt Smallman M 1:20:19 Steve Oliver M 72.24% 10
11 1:35:20 Caroline Carr F 1:20:40 Simon Gillett M 71.92% 11
12 1:35:49 Fiona Bolton F 1:21:05 Andy Parkinson M 71.55% 12
13 1:37:11 Ian Sanders M 1:22:02 Dave Gaskell M 70.73% 13
14 1:37:20 George Belfield M 1:33:47 Helen Oliver F 68.79% 14
15 1:38:37 Steve Oliver M 1:24:30 Pete Siddall M 68.65% 15
16 1:38:37 Pete Sansome M 1:35:36 Mikaela Price F 67.49% 16
17 1:39:38 Patrick Warburton M 1:35:58 Melissa Callister F 67.23% 17
18 1:40:52 Pete Siddall M 1:27:25 Jonathan Kane M 66.37% 18
19 1:42:29 Cathy Kinnear F 1:27:36 Steve Goodwin M 66.22% 19
20 1:43:32 Mikaela Price F 1:39:09 Rachel Byers F 65.07% 20
21 1:44:27 Lee Treadwell M 1:29:20 Matt Smallman M 64.94% 21
22 1:47:59 Rick Munro M 1:31:04 Pete Sansome M 63.71% 22
23 1:48:49 Ben Christopherson M 1:41:36 Emma Carter F 63.50% 23
24 1:50:35 Ric Pike M 1:33:50 Rick Munro M 61.83% 24
25 1:51:08 Joy Radford F 1:35:13 Ric Pike M 60.93% 25
26 1:53:40 Emma Carter F 1:36:54 Ian Sanders M 59.87% 26
27 1:54:06 Steve Goodwin M 1:37:16 Patrick Warburton M 59.65% 27
28 1:55:25 Melissa Callister F 1:37:20 George Belfield M 59.61% 28
29 1:56:20 Rachel Byers F 1:44:27 Lee Treadwell M 55.54% 29
30 2:05:09 Sarah Aldridge F 1:44:43 Ben Christopherson M 55.40% 30
31 2:13:57 Jonathan Kane M 2:04:19 Sarah Aldridge F 51.89% 31
Race 29 7.3.21 CC6#7 Wilverley 5 ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:32:38 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:30:16 Jane Gandee F 78.74% 1
2 0:32:45 Simon Gillett M 0:31:12 Joy Radford F 76.39% 2
3 0:34:57 Jane Gandee F 0:32:22 Emma Carter F 73.63% 3
4 0:35:23 Pete Sansome M 0:28:54 Jason Palmer-Myers M 72.90% 4
5 0:35:25 George Belfield M 0:30:27 Simon Gillett M 69.20% 5
6 0:35:45 Emma Carter F 0:35:30 Mikaela Price F 67.13% 6
7 0:36:01 Ruben Price M 0:32:22 Pete Sansome M 65.08% 7
8 0:38:27 Mikaela Price F 0:32:24 Ruben Price M 65.02% 8
9 0:38:42 Wayne Bevan M 0:32:47 Kevin Frisby M 64.25% 9
10 0:38:58 Kevin Frisby M 0:33:32 Steve Oliver M 62.84% 10
11 0:40:35 Ric Pike M 0:34:45 Ric Pike M 60.63% 11
12 0:41:17 Steve Oliver M 0:39:22 Louise Snook F 60.55% 12
13 0:43:27 Joy Radford F 0:35:25 George Belfield M 59.48% 13
14 0:45:08 Pete Siddall M 0:35:59 Wayne Bevan M 58.56% 14
15 0:45:27 Louise Snook F 0:37:39 Pete Siddall M 55.96% 15
16 0:49:22 Rick Munro M 0:42:38 Rick Munro M 49.42% 16
Race 28 4.3.21 BMAF Mile & March Handicap 1.14 ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:06:01 David Comb M 0:06:01 Jane Gandee F 81.68% 1
2 0:06:17 Ruben Price M 0:05:32 Andy Gannaway M 79.26% 2
3 0:06:21 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:06:12 Sarah Shedden F 79.25% 3
4 0:06:22 Dave Gaskell M 0:06:13 Karen Hazlitt F 78.97% 4
5 0:06:30 Andy Parkinson M 0:05:36 Jason Palmer-Myers M 78.38% 5
6 0:06:36 Sarah Shedden F 0:05:38 Andy Parkinson M 77.79% 6
7 0:06:40 Simon Gillett M 0:05:39 Ruben Price M 77.54% 7
8 0:06:42 Andy Gannaway M 0:05:41 David Comb M 77.27% 8
9 0:06:43 Bruce Ayling M 0:06:22 Sam Parkinson F 77.18% 9
10 0:06:53 Jane Gandee F 0:06:24 Emma Carter F 76.90% 10
11 0:07:00 Emma Carter F 0:06:25 Fiona Bolton F 76.57% 11
12 0:07:02 Guy Hoskins M 0:05:51 Steve Goodwin M 74.88% 12
13 0:07:03 Sam Parkinson F 0:05:52 Bruce Ayling M 74.69% 13
14 0:07:07 Natalie Cain F 0:06:37 Cathy Kinnear F 74.36% 14
15 0:07:11 Fiona Bolton F 0:06:51 Natalie Cain F 71.83% 15
16 0:07:12 Karen Hazlitt F 0:06:51 Melissa Callister F 71.81% 16
17 0:07:13 Patrick Warburton M 0:06:53 Caroline Carr F 71.48% 17
18 0:07:18 Charlie Hoskins F 0:06:08 Dave Gaskell M 71.45% 18
19 0:07:23 Caroline Carr F 0:06:09 Simon Gillett M 71.30% 19
20 0:07:24 Pete Siddall M 0:06:10 Pete Siddall M 71.16% 20
21 0:07:33 Ric Pike M 0:06:58 Charlie Hoskins F 70.52% 21
22 0:07:36 Steve Goodwin M 0:06:20 Jonathan Kane M 69.34% 22
23 0:07:41 Kevin Frisby M 0:06:27 Ric Pike M 68.06% 23
24 0:07:43 Rick Munro M 0:06:27 Kevin Frisby M 67.98% 24
25 0:07:44 Cathy Kinnear F 0:07:14 Mikaela Price F 67.95% 25
26 0:07:46 Mikaela Price F 0:06:27 Steve Oliver M 67.93% 26
27 0:07:57 Steve Oliver M 0:06:38 Rick Munro M 66.05% 27
28 0:08:06 Melissa Callister F 0:06:47 Guy Hoskins M 64.68% 28
29 0:08:14 Stephen Lowy M 0:06:54 Patrick Warburton M 63.49% 29
30 0:08:59 Adrian Field M 0:07:15 Stephen Lowy M 60.45% 30
31 0:09:18 Sarah Aldridge F 0:07:29 Adrian Field M 58.62% 31
32 0:09:40 Louise Snook F 0:08:27 Louise Snook F 58.16% 32
33 0:09:43 Jonathan Kane M 0:09:16 Sarah Aldridge F 53.07% 33
34 0:10:41 Benjamin Lowy M 0:09:16 Hannah Lowy F 53.05% 34
35 0:12:20 Hannah Lowy F 0:08:32 Benjamin Lowy M 51.43% 35
36 0:12:40 Chloe Field F 0:12:40 Chloe Field F 38.81% 36
Race 27 28.2.21 Water Meadows 20 ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 2:22:58 Dave Gaskell F 1:57:25 Joy Radford F 86.00% 1
2 2:28:04 Pete Sansome F 2:19:27 Cathy Kinnear F 72.41% 2
3 2:28:59 Wayne Bevan F 2:21:37 Sarah Shedden F 71.31% 3
4 2:31:14 Sarah Shedden F 2:24:41 Melissa Callister F 69.80% 4
5 2:31:55 Simon Gillett M 2:10:49 Jonathan Kane M 69.69% 5
6 2:33:13 Jason Palmer-Myers M 2:10:59 Pete Siddall M 69.59% 6
7 2:36:21 Pete Siddall M 2:14:20 Steve Oliver M 67.86% 7
8 2:40:21 Matt Smallman F 2:29:50 Emma Carter F 67.39% 8
9 2:44:38 Caroline Carr F 2:30:40 Karen Hazlitt F 67.02% 9
10 2:44:57 Steve Oliver M 2:16:42 Jason Palmer-Myers M 66.69% 10
11 2:45:10 Emma Carter M 2:16:43 Pete Sansome M 66.68% 11
12 2:45:32 Cathy Kinnear F 2:32:39 Caroline Carr F 66.15% 12
13 2:47:15 Joy Radford F 2:32:44 Louise Snook F 66.12% 13
14 2:53:59 Melissa Callister M 2:19:53 Wayne Bevan M 65.17% 14
15 2:56:36 Karen Hazlitt M 2:20:24 Dave Gaskell M 64.93% 15
16 2:56:47 Louise Snook M 2:22:38 Simon Gillett M 63.91% 16
17 3:09:22 Sarah Aldridge M 2:29:06 Steve Goodwin M 61.14% 17
18 3:10:56 Rick Munro M 2:31:48 Matt Smallman M 60.05% 18
19 3:14:12 Steve Goodwin M 2:45:54 Rick Munro M 54.95% 19
20 3:20:36 Jonathan Kane F 3:08:41 Sarah Aldridge F 53.52% 20
Race 26 28.2.21 Not the National XC Champs
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:48:46 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:44:04 Emma Carter F 70.72% 1
2 0:48:52 Emma Carter F 0:41:53 Steve Oliver M 66.15% 2
3 0:49:29 Ruben Price M 0:43:21 Jason Palmer-Myers M 63.91% 3
4 0:51:28 Steve Oliver M 0:43:55 Pete Siddall M 63.08% 4
5 0:51:30 Simon Gillett M 0:50:06 Fiona Bolton F 62.21% 5
6 0:51:33 Wayne Bevan M 0:44:36 Ruben Price M 62.10% 6
7 0:52:31 Pete Siddall M 0:50:27 Mikaela Price F 61.78% 7
8 0:54:51 Mikaela Price F 0:48:06 Simon Gillett M 57.60% 8
9 0:56:47 Fiona Bolton F 0:48:09 Wayne Bevan M 57.54% 9
10 0:58:26 Rick Munro M 0:50:14 Ric Pike M 55.14% 10
11 0:58:30 Ric Pike M 0:50:37 Rick Munro M 54.73% 11
Race 25 22.2.21 Not the England Athletics Relays 5ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:25:16 George King M 0:27:50 Tamsin Anderson F 85.64% 1
2 0:26:20 Ben Findlay M 0:27:53 Karen Hazlitt F 85.47% 2
3 0:26:42 David Mills M 0:28:00 Jane Gandee F 85.11% 3
4 0:26:53 Calum Upton M 0:24:46 Nick Anderson M 85.07% 4
5 0:26:56 Guy Brayn M 0:28:23 Sarah Gurney F 83.99% 5
6 0:27:01 Dan Cunnington M 0:28:35 Joy Radford F 83.39% 6
7 0:27:18 Marcus Green M 0:25:16 George King M 83.38% 7
8 0:27:28 Tom Oliver M 0:25:21 Pete Sansome M 83.08% 8
9 0:27:29 Tim Smales M 0:28:49 Helen Hall F 82.69% 9
10 0:27:40 Wayne Bevan M 0:25:43 Wayne Bevan M 81.91% 10
11 0:27:43 Pete Sansome M 0:29:08 Simone Mitchell F 81.79% 11
12 0:27:57 James Moore M 0:29:10 Sam Parkinson F 81.71% 12
13 0:27:58 Nick Anderson M 0:29:14 Sarah Shedden F 81.52% 13
14 0:28:29 George Belfield M 0:29:16 Emma Carter F 81.45% 14
15 0:28:56 Helen Hall F 0:26:20 Ben Findlay M 80.00% 15
16 0:29:08 David Comb M 0:26:21 Tim Smales M 79.93% 16
17 0:29:11 Tamsin Anderson F 0:26:31 David Mills M 79.45% 17
18 0:29:12 Nick Wood M 0:26:40 Andy Parkinson M 79.01% 18
19 0:29:14 Ian Sanders M 0:26:53 Calum Upton M 78.36% 19
20 0:29:15 Simone Mitchell F 0:26:56 Guy Brayn M 78.22% 20
21 0:30:20 Matt Grote M 0:26:57 Nick Wood M 78.20% 21
22 0:30:21 Dave Gaskell M 0:27:01 Dan Cunnington M 77.98% 22
23 0:30:27 Justin Corrie M 0:27:07 Marcus Green M 77.70% 23
24 0:30:37 Andy Parkinson M 0:27:11 Justin Corrie M 77.48% 24
25 0:30:46 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:27:15 Jason Palmer-Myers M 77.33% 25
26 0:30:46 John Fuller M 0:30:52 Fiona Bolton F 77.21% 26
27 0:30:48 Patrick Warburton M 0:27:18 Matt Grote M 77.15% 27
28 0:30:53 Simon Gillett M 0:27:26 Bruce Ayling M 76.80% 28
29 0:31:14 Bruce Ayling M 0:31:03 Cathy Kinnear F 76.75% 29
30 0:31:14 Ruben Price M 0:31:04 Melissa Callister F 76.74% 30
31 0:31:16 Simon Stevens M 0:27:28 Simon Stevens M 76.72% 31
32 0:31:23 Sarah Shedden F 0:27:28 Tom Oliver M 76.70% 32
33 0:32:02 Sarah Gurney F 0:31:14 Caroline Carr F 76.30% 33
34 0:32:13 Sam Parkinson F 0:27:43 David Comb M 75.99% 34
35 0:32:19 Emma Carter F 0:27:57 James Moore M 75.37% 35
36 0:32:20 Jane Gandee F 0:28:06 Ruben Price M 74.98% 36
37 0:32:28 Matt Smallman M 0:28:29 George Belfield M 73.96% 37
38 0:32:34 Karen Hazlitt F 0:32:21 Susy Perry F 73.68% 38
39 0:32:34 Emily Kerr F 0:28:36 Jonathan Kane M 73.67% 39
40 0:33:09 Kate Green F 0:32:26 Shirley Dyson-Laurie F 73.50% 40
41 0:33:13 Sian Edwards F 0:28:41 Steve Goodwin M 73.43% 41
42 0:33:13 Helen Oliver F 0:28:43 Simon Gillett M 73.38% 42
43 0:33:50 Caroline Carr F 0:32:34 Emily Kerr F 73.18% 43
44 0:33:53 Adam Stephenson M 0:29:02 Ian Sanders M 72.56% 44
45 0:33:55 Leon Jones M 0:32:52 Charlie Hoskins F 72.52% 45
46 0:33:56 Hayley Langley F 0:33:05 Sian Edwards F 72.02% 46
47 0:34:09 Simone Paulson F 0:33:09 Kate Green F 71.90% 47
48 0:34:10 Susy Perry F 0:33:11 Helen Oliver F 71.82% 48
49 0:34:43 Charlie Hoskins F 0:33:19 Mikaela Price F 71.54% 49
50 0:34:49 Anna Locke F 0:33:22 Jo Jefferies F 71.43% 50
51 0:34:51 Fiona Bolton F 0:29:32 Dave Gaskell M 71.32% 51
52 0:34:56 Lee Treadwell M 0:33:32 Hayley Langley F 71.06% 52
53 0:35:40 Stephen Lowy M 0:29:46 Patrick Warburton M 70.78% 53
54 0:36:05 Mikaela Price F 0:30:06 Steve Oliver M 69.98% 54
55 0:36:13 Natalie Cain F 0:30:08 John Fuller M 69.91% 55
56 0:36:29 Jo Jefferies F 0:34:07 Simone Paulson F 69.86% 56
57 0:36:42 Cathy Kinnear F 0:30:25 Matt Smallman M 69.26% 57
58 0:37:04 Steve Oliver M 0:34:32 Natalie Cain F 69.01% 58
59 0:37:08 Melissa Callister F 0:34:49 Anna Locke F 68.45% 59
60 0:37:12 Pete Siddall M 0:31:02 Pete Siddall M 67.89% 60
61 0:37:21 Steve Goodwin M 0:31:32 Leon Jones M 66.82% 61
62 0:37:38 Kevin Frisby M 0:31:35 Stephen Lowy M 66.70% 62
63 0:37:54 Harriet Spelman F 0:31:40 Kevin Frisby M 66.52% 63
64 0:38:03 Ric Pike M 0:32:35 Ric Pike M 64.66% 64
65 0:39:48 Joy Radford F 0:37:04 Carrie Oliver F 64.31% 65
66 0:40:41 Matt Lavers M 0:37:54 Harriet Spelman F 62.88% 66
67 0:41:26 Lynn McKeague F 0:33:53 Adam Stephenson M 62.17% 67
68 0:42:28 Sarah Aldridge F 0:38:37 Louise Snook F 61.72% 68
69 0:43:43 Jonathan Kane M 0:34:56 Lee Treadwell M 60.31% 69
70 0:44:35 Louise Snook F 0:36:20 Matt Lavers M 57.99% 70
71 0:44:57 Adrian Field M 0:41:21 Lynn McKeague F 57.65% 71
72 0:46:30 Carrie Oliver F 0:42:06 Sarah Aldridge F 56.61% 72
73 0:47:06 Shirley Dyson-Laurie F 0:37:30 Adrian Field M 56.19% 73
74 0:58:21 Rick Munro M 0:50:23 Rick Munro M 41.81% 74
Race 24 14.2.21 CC6 #6 Not the Ashurst 5ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:32:26 Wayne Bevan M 0:29:59 Jane Gandee F 79.49% 1
2 0:32:46 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:31:42 Joy Radford F 75.20% 2
3 0:33:14 Andy Parkinson M 0:32:37 Emma Carter F 73.05% 3
4 0:33:25 Simon Gillett M 0:28:57 Andy Parkinson M 72.79% 4
5 0:34:37 Jane Gandee F 0:29:01 Jason Palmer-Myers M 72.61% 5
6 0:35:47 Pete Sansome M 0:33:18 Melissa Callister F 71.59% 6
7 0:36:02 Emma Carter F 0:30:20 Steve Oliver M 69.45% 7
8 0:37:17 Stephen Lowy M 0:30:23 Wayne Bevan M 69.33% 8
9 0:37:21 Steve Oliver M 0:31:04 Simon Gillett M 67.82% 9
10 0:38:02 Pete Siddall M 0:31:43 Pete Siddall M 66.41% 10
11 0:39:48 Melissa Callister F 0:36:07 Louise Snook F 65.99% 11
12 0:40:03 George Belfield M 0:36:57 Fiona Bolton F 64.50% 12
13 0:41:21 Mikaela Price F 0:32:44 Pete Sansome M 64.35% 13
14 0:41:42 Louise Snook F 0:33:01 Stephen Lowy M 63.81% 14
15 0:41:43 Fiona Bolton F 0:38:11 Mikaela Price F 62.43% 15
16 0:44:08 Joy Radford F 0:40:03 George Belfield M 52.60% 16
17 0:51:00 Rick Munro M 0:44:02 Rick Munro M 47.84% 17
Race 23 7.2.21 Not the Ryde 10ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 1:00:59 Wayne Bevan M 0:58:47 Jane Gandee F 83.36% 1
2 1:02:07 Dave Gaskell M 0:59:45 Joy Radford F 82.02% 2
3 1:02:34 Simon Stevens M 1:00:32 Sarah Shedden F 80.94% 3
4 1:05:04 Sarah Shedden F 0:55:16 Simon Stevens M 79.17% 4
5 1:06:48 Simon Gillett M 1:02:53 Karen Hazlitt F 77.92% 5
6 1:08:06 Andy Parkinson M 0:57:36 Wayne Bevan M 75.95% 6
7 1:08:09 Jane Gandee F 1:04:48 Cathy Kinnear F 75.63% 7
8 1:08:48 Jason Palmer-Myers M 1:05:27 Emma Carter F 74.87% 8
9 1:11:10 Stephen Lowy M 1:05:36 Melissa Callister F 74.69% 9
10 1:11:32 Caroline Carr F 0:58:48 Jonathan Kane M 74.40% 10
11 1:12:27 Emma Carter F 1:05:57 Caroline Carr F 74.30% 11
12 1:13:47 Karen Hazlitt F 0:59:37 Andy Parkinson M 73.38% 12
13 1:14:44 Pete Siddall M 1:00:53 Dave Gaskell M 71.86% 13
14 1:15:50 Kate Green F 1:01:18 Jason Palmer-Myers M 71.38% 14
15 1:16:04 Patrick Warburton M 1:02:34 Pete Siddall M 69.93% 15
16 1:16:57 Cathy Kinnear F 1:02:35 Simon Gillett M 69.91% 16
17 1:17:56 Mikaela Price F 1:03:24 Stephen Lowy M 69.00% 17
18 1:18:51 Ruben Price M 1:11:51 Mikaela Price F 68.20% 18
19 1:18:52 Melissa Callister F 1:15:50 Kate Green F 64.62% 19
20 1:24:15 Ric Pike M 1:08:05 Steve Goodwin M 64.26% 20
21 1:24:16 Joy Radford F 1:10:56 Ruben Price M 61.68% 21
22 1:28:39 Steve Goodwin M 1:12:28 Ric Pike M 60.37% 22
23 1:29:53 Jonathan Kane M 1:14:06 Patrick Warburton M 59.04% 23
Race 22 4.2.21 Harestock Handicap February 1.14ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:06:16 Tom Oliver M 0:06:13 Karen Hazlitt F 79.15% 1
2 0:06:41 Patrick Warburton M 0:06:16 Jane Gandee F 78.45% 2
3 0:06:56 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:06:28 Emma Carter F 76.00% 3
4 0:07:04 Ruben Price M 0:06:42 Sarah Shedden F 73.32% 4
5 0:07:05 Emma Carter F 0:06:45 Melissa Callister F 72.86% 5
6 0:07:06 Andy Parkinson M 0:06:07 Jason Palmer-Myers M 71.79% 6
7 0:07:08 Sarah Shedden F 0:06:08 Jonathan Kane M 71.55% 7
8 0:07:10 Jane Gandee F 0:06:10 Andy Parkinson M 71.22% 8
9 0:07:11 Karen Hazlitt F 0:06:16 Tom Oliver M 69.99% 9
10 0:07:12 Kate Green F 0:06:22 Ruben Price M 68.94% 10
11 0:07:46 Stephen Lowy M 0:06:22 Steve Oliver M 68.94% 11
12 0:07:50 Steve Oliver M 0:06:24 Patrick Warburton M 68.56% 12
13 0:07:50 Ric Pike M 0:07:12 Kate Green F 68.27% 13
14 0:07:59 Melissa Callister F 0:06:35 Steve Goodwin M 66.56% 14
15 0:08:02 Kevin Frisby M 0:07:25 Cathy Kinnear F 66.22% 15
16 0:08:05 Mikaela Price F 0:06:39 Jack Sansome M 65.91% 16
17 0:08:33 Steve Goodwin M 0:06:41 Ric Pike M 65.59% 17
18 0:08:41 Cathy Kinnear F 0:07:32 Mikaela Price F 65.29% 18
19 0:08:43 Adrian Field M 0:06:45 Kevin Frisby M 65.01% 19
20 0:08:48 Jack Sansome M 0:06:51 Stephen Lowy M 64.08% 20
21 0:08:48 Pete Sansome M 0:08:03 Carrie Oliver F 61.07% 21
22 0:09:25 Jonathan Kane M 0:07:16 Adrian Field M 60.41% 22
23 0:09:31 Louise Snook F 0:08:19 Louise Snook F 59.08% 23
24 0:09:59 Carrie Oliver F 0:08:04 Pete Sansome M 54.43% 24
25 0:10:45 Hannah Field F 0:10:45 Hannah Field F 45.73% 25
Race 21 30.1.21 Southern XC Championships 7ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:47:05 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:41:52 Jason Palmer-Myers M 71.60% 1
2 0:49:09 Simon Gillett M 0:47:17 Emma Carter F 71.25% 2
3 0:49:29 Pete Sansome M 0:48:38 Fiona Bolton F 69.28% 3
4 0:50:40 Wayne Bevan M 0:45:29 Andy Parkinson M 65.89% 4
5 0:51:36 Andy Parkinson M 0:45:52 Pete Sansome M 65.36% 5
6 0:52:25 Emma Carter F 0:45:56 Simon Gillett M 65.27% 6
7 0:55:07 Fiona Bolton F 0:52:01 Mikaela Price F 64.77% 7
8 0:56:32 Mikaela Price F 0:47:28 Pete Siddall M 63.15% 8
9 0:56:45 Pete Siddall M 0:47:43 Wayne Bevan M 62.81% 9
10 1:05:33 Steve Goodwin M 0:50:22 Steve Goodwin M 59.51% 10
Race 20 24.1.21 Not the Stubbington 10k
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:33:21 Ben Findlay M 0:35:14 Tamsin Anderson F 84.32% 1
2 0:33:45 Marcus Green M 0:35:20 Jane Gandee F 84.09% 2
3 0:34:42 Tom Oliver M 0:31:31 Nick Anderson M 83.77% 3
4 0:35:06 Wayne Bevan M 0:36:17 Sarah Shedden F 81.92% 4
5 0:35:20 Pete Sansome M 0:32:43 Pete Sansome M 80.68% 5
6 0:35:28 Nick Anderson M 0:33:02 Wayne Bevan M 79.92% 6
7 0:37:06 Tamsin Anderson F 0:33:21 Ben Findlay M 79.16% 7
8 0:37:13 Dave Gaskell M 0:33:33 Marcus Green M 78.68% 8
9 0:38:14 Matt Grote M 0:38:16 Emma Carter F 77.67% 9
10 0:38:46 Patrick Warburton M 0:38:22 Fiona Bolton F 77.47% 10
11 0:38:52 Simon Gillett M 0:38:59 Melissa Callister F 76.22% 11
12 0:39:06 Sarah Shedden F 0:34:42 Tom Oliver M 76.08% 12
13 0:39:29 Andy Parkinson M 0:39:09 Cathy Kinnear F 75.91% 13
14 0:39:31 Ben Parkinson M 0:34:47 Andy Parkinson M 75.89% 14
15 0:39:49 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:34:50 Matt Grote M 75.79% 15
16 0:40:01 Ian Sanders M 0:39:36 Caroline Carr F 75.04% 16
17 0:40:45 Bruce Ayling M 0:35:20 Steve Oliver M 74.71% 17
18 0:40:59 Jane Gandee F 0:35:23 Jason Palmer-Myers M 74.62% 18
19 0:41:14 Simon Stevens M 0:35:54 Bruce Ayling M 73.53% 19
20 0:41:23 Hayley Langley F 0:36:04 Jonathan Kane M 73.19% 20
21 0:41:46 Chris Setters M 0:40:47 Hayley Langley F 72.85% 21
22 0:42:26 Emma Carter F 0:36:17 Simon Gillett M 72.76% 22
23 0:43:04 Caroline Carr F 0:36:20 Simon Stevens M 72.67% 23
24 0:43:26 Steve Oliver M 0:36:33 Dave Gaskell M 72.22% 24
25 0:43:29 Fiona Bolton F 0:41:26 Mikaela Price F 71.71% 25
26 0:44:04 Simone Paulson F 0:37:37 Patrick Warburton M 70.17% 26
27 0:44:06 Adam Stephenson M 0:38:10 Steve Goodwin M 69.18% 27
28 0:45:04 Mikaela Price F 0:38:15 Kevin Frisby M 69.03% 28
29 0:45:09 Stephen Lowy M 0:38:41 Chris Setters M 68.25% 29
30 0:45:20 Kevin Frisby M 0:43:59 Simone Paulson F 67.59% 30
31 0:46:28 Cathy Kinnear F 0:39:31 Ben Parkinson M 66.81% 31
32 0:46:50 Melissa Callister F 0:39:39 Pete Siddall M 66.59% 32
33 0:47:25 Pete Siddall M 0:39:47 Ian Sanders M 66.36% 33
34 0:49:39 Steve Goodwin M 0:40:07 Stephen Lowy M 65.80% 34
35 0:50:15 Ric Pike M 0:46:47 Louise Snook F 63.52% 35
36 0:54:15 Louise Snook F 0:43:09 Ric Pike M 61.19% 36
37 0:54:53 Jonathan Kane M 0:44:06 Adam Stephenson M 59.86% 37
Race 19 17.1.21 CC6 #5 Not the Kings Garn Gutter
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:33:00 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:29:54 Jane Gandee F 79.72% 1
2 0:34:31 Jane Gandee F 0:32:20 Emma Carter F 73.70% 2
3 0:34:45 Simon Gillett M 0:29:13 Jason Palmer-Myers M 72.09% 3
4 0:35:43 Emma Carter F 0:33:59 Fiona Bolton F 70.13% 4
5 0:38:22 Fiona Bolton F 0:31:12 Steve Oliver M 67.53% 5
6 0:38:25 Steve Oliver M 0:32:18 Simon Gillett M 65.21% 6
7 0:38:33 Stephen Lowy M 0:37:24 Mikaela Price F 63.74% 7
8 0:40:30 Mikaela Price F 0:34:08 Stephen Lowy M 61.71% 8
9 0:41:04 Rick Munro M 0:34:46 Kevin Frisby M 60.59% 9
10 0:41:19 Kevin Frisby M 0:35:28 Rick Munro M 59.41% 10
11 0:47:36 Louise Snook F 0:41:14 Louise Snook F 57.81% 11
Race 18 13.1.21 England Athletics Relays Qualifier 5ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:25:18 George King M 0:28:06 Jane Gandee F 84.80% 1
2 0:26:47 Ben Findlay M 0:25:18 George King M 83.27% 2
3 0:26:50 David Mills M 0:29:02 Sarah Shedden F 82.09% 3
4 0:27:07 Dan Cunnington M 0:29:13 Karen Hazlitt F 81.55% 4
5 0:27:35 James Moore M 0:26:37 Wayne Bevan M 79.13% 5
6 0:27:38 Marcus Green M 0:26:39 David Mills M 79.05% 6
7 0:27:42 Tom Oliver M 0:26:42 Pete Sansome M 78.90% 7
8 0:28:03 Guy Brayn M 0:30:14 Emma Carter F 78.81% 8
9 0:28:25 Wayne Bevan M 0:26:47 Ben Findlay M 78.66% 9
10 0:28:31 Tim Smales M 0:26:47 Simon Stevens M 78.65% 10
11 0:28:36 George Belfield M 0:27:07 Dan Cunnington M 77.69% 11
12 0:28:36 Calum Upton M 0:30:42 Fiona Bolton F 77.61% 12
13 0:28:57 Pete Sansome M 0:27:21 Tim Smales M 77.03% 13
14 0:29:52 Nick Wood M 0:27:27 Marcus Green M 76.77% 14
15 0:30:03 Harry Stow M 0:27:33 Nick Wood M 76.48% 15
16 0:30:10 Ryan Snell M 0:27:35 James Moore M 76.37% 16
17 0:30:30 Simon Stevens M 0:27:42 Tom Oliver M 76.05% 17
18 0:30:32 Dave Gaskell M 0:31:24 Cathy Kinnear F 75.90% 18
19 0:30:59 Matt Grote M 0:27:52 Steve Oliver M 75.59% 19
20 0:31:10 Sarah Shedden F 0:28:03 Guy Brayn M 75.10% 20
21 0:31:21 Patrick Warburton M 0:28:07 Matt Grote M 74.92% 21
22 0:31:24 Simon Gillett M 0:31:49 Caroline Carr F 74.89% 22
23 0:32:03 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:28:23 Jason Palmer-Myers M 74.23% 23
24 0:32:27 Jane Gandee F 0:28:36 George Belfield M 73.66% 24
25 0:32:44 Bruce Ayling M 0:28:36 Calum Upton M 73.66% 25
26 0:32:44 Emily Kerr F 0:28:42 Ryan Snell M 73.39% 26
27 0:33:24 Emma Carter F 0:28:45 Bruce Ayling M 73.28% 27
28 0:34:08 Karen Hazlitt F 0:32:44 Emily Kerr F 72.81% 28
29 0:34:19 Steve Oliver M 0:29:11 Simon Gillett M 72.17% 29
30 0:34:21 Rick Munro M 0:29:40 Rick Munro M 71.02% 30
31 0:34:28 Caroline Carr F 0:29:52 Pete Siddall M 70.52% 31
32 0:34:32 Simone Paulson F 0:29:54 Dave Gaskell M 70.44% 32
33 0:34:40 Fiona Bolton F 0:30:03 Harry Stow M 70.11% 33
34 0:35:49 Pete Siddall M 0:30:18 Patrick Warburton M 69.54% 34
35 0:36:11 Stephen Lowy M 0:34:30 Simone Paulson F 69.06% 35
36 0:36:54 Kevin Frisby M 0:34:55 Mikaela Price F 68.26% 36
37 0:37:06 Cathy Kinnear F 0:31:03 Kevin Frisby M 67.84% 37
38 0:37:49 Mikaela Price F 0:32:02 Stephen Lowy M 65.75% 38
39 0:41:52 Lynn McKeague F 0:41:46 Lynn McKeague F 57.05% 39
Race 17 7.1.21 Harestock Handicap January 1.14ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:06:49 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:06:14 Jane Gandee F 78.82% 1
2 0:06:51 Ruben Price M 0:06:16 Karen Hazlitt F 78.43% 2
3 0:06:52 Patrick Warburton M 0:06:34 Emma Carter F 74.94% 3
4 0:06:53 Tom Oliver M 0:06:00 Jason Palmer-Myers M 73.01% 4
5 0:07:08 Jane Gandee F 0:06:44 Sarah Shedden F 72.98% 5
6 0:07:10 Sarah Shedden F 0:06:01 Steve Oliver M 72.81% 6
7 0:07:11 Emma Carter F 0:06:51 Melissa Callister F 71.81% 7
8 0:07:15 Karen Hazlitt F 0:06:10 Ruben Price M 71.12% 8
9 0:07:25 Steve Oliver M 0:06:10 Jonathan Kane M 71.04% 9
10 0:07:29 Kevin Frisby M 0:06:17 Kevin Frisby M 69.79% 10
11 0:07:38 Stephen Lowy M 0:07:17 Cathy Kinnear F 67.52% 11
12 0:07:47 Natalie Cain F 0:06:34 Patrick Warburton M 66.73% 12
13 0:08:04 Mikaela Price F 0:07:29 Natalie Cain F 65.68% 13
14 0:08:06 Melissa Callister F 0:07:31 Mikaela Price F 65.42% 14
15 0:08:13 Rick Munro M 0:06:44 Stephen Lowy M 65.20% 15
16 0:08:16 Ric Pike M 0:06:46 Steve Goodwin M 64.79% 16
17 0:08:31 Cathy Kinnear F 0:06:53 Tom Oliver M 63.72% 17
18 0:08:46 Adrian Field M 0:07:03 Ric Pike M 62.16% 18
19 0:08:47 Steve Goodwin M 0:07:04 Rick Munro M 62.03% 19
20 0:08:59 Kate Green F 0:07:18 Adrian Field M 60.07% 20
21 0:09:25 Louise Snook F 0:08:14 Louise Snook F 59.70% 21
22 0:09:29 Jonathan Kane M 0:08:59 Kate Green F 54.72% 22
23 0:12:51 Chloe Field F 0:12:51 Chloe Field F 38.25% 23
Race 16 3.1.21 CC6#4  - Not the Badger Farm 5.2ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:33:25 Pete Sansome M 0:31:29 Jane Gandee F 74.81% 1
2 0:33:47 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:29:55 Jason Palmer-Myers M 69.62% 2
3 0:34:33 Wayne Bevan M 0:34:10 Emma Carter F 68.94% 3
4 0:35:29 Simon Gillett M 0:30:49 Pete Sansome M 67.59% 4
5 0:35:44 Andy Parkinson M 0:31:22 Andy Parkinson M 66.38% 5
6 0:36:21 Jane Gandee F 0:31:27 Steve Oliver M 66.24% 6
7 0:37:44 Emma Carter F 0:35:57 Melissa Callister F 65.53% 7
8 0:38:32 Dan Cunnington M 0:36:33 Fiona Bolton F 64.46% 8
9 0:38:43 Steve Oliver M 0:32:22 Wayne Bevan M 64.35% 9
10 0:39:17 Pete Siddall M 0:32:46 Pete Siddall M 63.56% 10
11 0:39:45 Stephen Lowy M 0:32:59 Simon Gillett M 63.15% 11
12 0:41:15 Fiona Bolton F 0:39:20 Mikaela Price F 59.88% 12
13 0:42:36 Mikaela Price F 0:35:12 Stephen Lowy M 59.17% 13
14 0:42:41 Kevin Frisby M 0:35:55 Kevin Frisby M 57.99% 14
15 0:42:58 Melissa Callister F 0:37:15 Rick Munro M 55.91% 15
16 0:43:09 Rick Munro M 0:42:36 Louise Snook F 55.31% 16
17 0:49:08 Ric Pike M 0:38:32 Dan Cunnington M 54.05% 17
18 0:49:10 Louise Snook F 0:42:03 Ric Pike M 49.52% 18
Race 15 13.12.20 CC6 #3 - Not the James Moore Pond 4.94ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:33:22 James Moore M 0:30:56 Jane Gandee F 80.20% 1
2 0:34:28 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:30:07 Steve Oliver M 72.85% 2
3 0:34:49 Dan Carter M 0:34:28 Emma Carter F 71.95% 3
4 0:35:44 Jane Gandee F 0:30:32 Jason Palmer-Myers M 71.86% 4
5 0:35:44 Simon Gillett M 0:33:14 Simon Gillett M 66.02% 5
6 0:37:05 Steve Oliver M 0:33:22 James Moore M 65.77% 6
7 0:37:25 Stephen Lowy M 0:33:26 Stephen Lowy M 65.65% 7
8 0:38:06 Emma Carter F 0:34:40 Rick Munro M 63.29% 8
9 0:39:42 Andy Parkinson M 0:34:49 Dan Carter M 63.03% 9
10 0:40:08 Rick Munro M 0:34:53 Andy Parkinson M 62.91% 10
11 0:40:12 Wayne Bevan M 0:35:00 Kevin Frisby M 62.71% 11
12 0:40:14 Lloyd Dickson M 0:35:10 David Watson M 62.42% 12
13 0:40:20 Pete Sansome M 0:40:47 Hayley Langley F 60.81% 13
14 0:40:21 David Watson M 0:41:05 Fiona Bolton F 60.36% 14
15 0:40:26 George Belfield M 0:37:13 Pete Sansome M 58.95% 15
16 0:41:17 Hayley Langley F 0:37:41 Wayne Bevan M 58.22% 16
17 0:41:34 Kevin Frisby M 0:38:58 Bruce Ayling M 56.31% 17
18 0:43:39 Harry Stow M 0:39:49 Lloyd Dickson M 55.12% 18
19 0:44:01 Patrick Warburton M 0:40:16 Matt Grote M 54.51% 19
20 0:44:20 Matt Grote M 0:40:26 George Belfield M 54.28% 20
21 0:44:21 Bruce Ayling M 0:42:52 Patrick Warburton M 51.20% 21
22 0:46:25 Fiona Bolton F 0:43:39 Harry Stow M 50.28% 22
Race 14 6.12.20 Not the Victory 4.55ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:25:16 James Moore M 0:25:07 Joy Radford F 86.26% 1
2 0:27:48 George Belfield M 0:26:33 Jane Gandee F 81.62% 2
3 0:28:45 Wayne Bevan M 0:28:03 Sarah Shedden F 77.24% 3
4 0:29:22 Simon Gillett M 0:28:18 Karen Hazlitt F 76.55% 4
5 0:30:03 Sarah Shedden F 0:25:16 James Moore M 75.65% 5
6 0:30:29 Simon Stevens M 0:25:22 Steve Oliver M 75.37% 6
7 0:30:35 Jane Gandee F 0:28:57 Emma Carter F 74.83% 7
8 0:31:15 Steve Oliver M 0:29:13 Melissa Callister F 74.15% 8
9 0:31:55 Emma Carter F 0:25:51 Jonathan Kane M 73.95% 9
10 0:32:05 Saul Duck M 0:29:54 Fiona Bolton F 72.43% 10
11 0:32:16 Kate Green F 0:26:44 Simon Stevens M 71.51% 11
12 0:32:45 Sarah Witt F 0:30:18 Sarah Witt F 71.50% 12
13 0:32:59 Karen Hazlitt F 0:26:53 Wayne Bevan M 71.10% 13
14 0:33:29 Mikaela Price F 0:30:46 Cathy Kinnear F 70.42% 14
15 0:33:42 Fiona Bolton F 0:27:15 Simon Gillett M 70.15% 15
16 0:33:47 Rick Munro M 0:30:58 Mikaela Price F 69.94% 16
17 0:33:52 Kevin Frisby M 0:27:48 George Belfield M 68.76% 17
18 0:33:56 Ben Christopherson M 0:28:22 Saul Duck M 67.38% 18
19 0:34:39 Chris Setters M 0:32:16 Kate Green F 67.14% 19
20 0:34:51 Melissa Callister F 0:28:29 Kevin Frisby M 67.13% 20
21 0:34:52 Joy Radford F 0:29:08 Rick Munro M 65.61% 21
22 0:35:53 Ric Pike M 0:30:41 Ric Pike M 62.29% 22
23 0:36:16 Cathy Kinnear F 0:32:09 Chris Setters M 59.45% 23
24 0:36:44 Lynn McKeague F 0:32:14 Ben Christopherson M 59.31% 24
25 0:39:36 Jonathan Kane M 0:36:40 Lynn McKeague F 59.07% 25
Race 13 5.12.20 Hants XC#2 - Not the Sparsholt 5.4ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:39:05 Jane Gandee F 0:32:29 Joy Radford F 79.35% 1
2 0:40:27 Stephen Lowy M 0:33:48 Jane Gandee F 76.25% 2
3 0:40:38 Emma Carter F 0:36:44 Emma Carter F 70.15% 3
4 0:40:56 Steve Oliver M 0:33:16 Steve Oliver M 68.62% 4
5 0:41:09 Rick Munro M 0:39:29 Mikaela Price F 65.28% 5
6 0:42:30 Ben Christopherson M 0:39:49 Fiona Bolton F 64.72% 6
7 0:42:49 Mikaela Price F 0:35:34 Rick Munro M 64.17% 7
8 0:45:01 Fiona Bolton F 0:40:13 Melissa Callister F 64.09% 8
9 0:45:01 Sarah Witt F 0:36:10 Stephen Lowy M 63.12% 9
10 0:45:20 Joy Radford F 0:41:30 Sarah Witt F 62.09% 10
11 0:47:45 Saul Duck M 0:40:30 Ben Christopherson M 56.35% 11
12 0:48:09 Melissa Callister F 0:42:20 Saul Duck M 53.92% 12
Race 12 3.12.20 Harestock Handicap December 1.14ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:06:22 Wayne Bevan M 0:06:35 Karen Hazlitt F 74.65% 1
2 0:06:41 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:06:35 Jane Gandee F 74.63% 2
3 0:06:51 Patrick Warburton M 0:05:53 Jason Palmer-Myers M 74.47% 3
4 0:07:23 Steve Oliver M 0:05:55 Wayne Bevan M 74.11% 4
5 0:07:30 Emma Carter F 0:06:00 Steve Oliver M 73.14% 5
6 0:07:32 Jane Gandee F 0:06:51 Melissa Callister F 71.81% 6
7 0:07:35 Natalie Cain F 0:06:51 Emma Carter F 71.78% 7
8 0:07:36 Mikaela Price F 0:06:12 Jonathan Kane M 70.80% 8
9 0:07:37 Karen Hazlitt F 0:07:05 Mikaela Price F 69.44% 9
10 0:08:01 Rick Munro M 0:07:18 Natalie Cain F 67.41% 10
11 0:08:06 Melissa Callister F 0:06:36 Patrick Warburton M 66.41% 11
12 0:08:07 Ben Christopherson M 0:06:54 Rick Munro M 63.58% 12
13 0:08:15 Ric Pike M 0:07:03 Ric Pike M 62.28% 13
14 0:08:20 Stephen Lowy M 0:07:11 Adrian Field M 61.12% 14
15 0:08:37 Adrian Field M 0:07:24 Stephen Lowy M 59.26% 15
16 0:09:17 Lynn McKeague F 0:07:39 Ben Christopherson M 57.28% 16
17 0:09:31 Jonathan Kane M 0:08:38 Louise Snook F 56.89% 17
18 0:09:53 Louise Snook F 0:09:17 Lynn McKeague F 52.96% 18
19 0:10:03 Hannah Field F 0:10:03 Hannah Field F 48.91% 19
20 0:15:44 Steve Goodwin M 0:12:08 Steve Goodwin M 36.17% 20
Race 11 22.11.20 CC6 #2 - Not the Dibden Enclosure 5ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:33:39 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:29:13 Joy Radford F 81.58% 1
2 0:34:44 Simon Gillett M 0:30:18 Jane Gandee F 78.66% 2
3 0:34:59 Jane Gandee F 0:29:48 Jason Palmer-Myers M 70.70% 3
4 0:36:54 Pete Curtis M 0:34:21 Emma Carter F 69.39% 4
5 0:37:22 Pete Sansome M 0:34:36 Mikaela Price F 68.90% 5
6 0:37:22 George Belfield M 0:35:18 Fiona Bolton F 67.51% 6
7 0:37:28 Mikaela Price F 0:31:24 Steve Oliver M 67.09% 7
8 0:37:56 Emma Carter F 0:36:00 Cathy Kinnear F 66.20% 8
9 0:38:10 Rick Munro M 0:32:17 Simon Gillett M 65.25% 9
10 0:38:12 Stephen Lowy M 0:32:18 Kevin Frisby M 65.22% 10
11 0:38:23 Kevin Frisby M 0:32:57 Rick Munro M 63.92% 11
12 0:38:40 Steve Oliver M 0:33:29 Pete Curtis M 62.90% 12
13 0:38:40 Wayne Bevan M 0:34:07 Stephen Lowy M 61.76% 13
14 0:39:21 Ben Christopherson M 0:34:28 Pete Sansome M 61.13% 14
15 0:39:25 Fiona Bolton F 0:40:03 Louise Snook F 59.52% 15
16 0:40:41 Joy Radford F 0:40:33 Carrie Oliver F 58.77% 16
17 0:42:32 Cathy Kinnear F 0:36:14 Wayne Bevan M 58.15% 17
18 0:43:27 Saul Duck M 0:37:22 George Belfield M 56.38% 18
19 0:46:14 Louise Snook F 0:37:27 Ben Christopherson M 56.26% 19
20 0:50:53 Carrie Oliver F 0:38:28 Saul Duck M 54.75% 20
Race 10 15.11.20 Not the Gosport HM
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 1:22:44 Simon Stevens M 1:14:19 Joy Radford F 86.81% 1
2 1:24:59 Dave Gaskell M 1:13:11 Simon Stevens M 79.28% 2
3 1:26:43 Matt Grote M 1:23:00 Jane Gandee F 77.74% 3
4 1:26:43 Patrick Warburton M 1:19:24 Matt Grote M 73.07% 4
5 1:26:51 Pete Sansome M 1:20:09 Jonathan Kane M 72.38% 5
6 1:28:04 Simon Gillett M 1:20:52 Pete Sansome M 71.74% 6
7 1:28:30 Wayne Bevan M 1:29:57 Sarah Shedden F 71.73% 7
8 1:31:22 Jason Palmer-Myers M 1:21:31 Jason Palmer-Myers M 71.17% 8
9 1:31:37 Matt Smallman M 1:30:52 Emma Carter F 71.00% 9
10 1:35:01 Chris Setters M 1:22:41 Simon Gillett M 70.17% 10
11 1:36:12 Jane Gandee F 1:32:40 Karen Hazlitt F 69.63% 11
12 1:36:30 Sarah Shedden F 1:23:47 Wayne Bevan M 69.25% 12
13 1:38:08 Andy Parkinson M 1:23:53 Dave Gaskell M 69.17% 13
14 1:39:17 David Watson M 1:33:36 Melissa Callister F 68.93% 14
15 1:40:30 Emma Carter F 1:34:03 Fiona Bolton F 68.60% 15
16 1:42:47 Saul Duck M 1:25:09 Patrick Warburton M 68.13% 16
17 1:45:04 Rick Munro M 1:35:15 Cathy Kinnear F 67.74% 17
18 1:45:04 Ben Christopherson M 1:26:48 Andy Parkinson M 66.84% 18
19 1:45:10 Joy Radford F 1:27:03 David Watson M 66.65% 19
20 1:45:13 Fiona Bolton F 1:27:27 Matt Smallman M 66.34% 20
21 1:46:56 Sarah Witt F 1:38:44 Sarah Witt F 65.35% 21
22 1:48:26 Mikaela Price F 1:29:13 Chris Setters M 65.03% 22
23 1:48:43 Karen Hazlitt F 1:40:07 Mikaela Price F 64.44% 23
24 1:52:34 Melissa Callister F 1:31:18 Rick Munro M 63.55% 24
25 1:53:08 Cathy Kinnear F 1:31:42 Saul Duck M 63.27% 25
26 2:02:49 Jonathan Kane M 1:41:06 Ben Christopherson M 57.38% 26
Race 9 12.11.20 Isolation Relay 6.2ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:35:46 Pete Sansome M 0:34:23 Joy Radford F 86.25% 1
2 0:38:01 Dave Gaskell M 0:35:58 Jane Gandee F 82.42% 2
3 0:38:02 Wayne Bevan M 0:32:55 Steve Oliver M 80.00% 3
4 0:38:30 Justin Corrie M 0:33:07 Pete Sansome M 79.52% 4
5 0:38:49 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:37:20 Karen Hazlitt F 79.41% 5
6 0:39:06 Simon Gillett M 0:38:05 Sarah Shedden F 77.85% 6
7 0:39:53 Andy Parkinson M 0:34:29 Jason Palmer-Myers M 76.37% 7
8 0:40:28 Steve Oliver M 0:34:30 Justin Corrie M 76.35% 8
9 0:41:03 Sarah Shedden F 0:38:53 Emma Carter F 76.26% 9
10 0:41:43 Jane Gandee F 0:35:08 Andy Parkinson M 74.96% 10
11 0:43:07 Emma Carter F 0:39:59 Cathy Kinnear F 74.16% 11
12 0:43:36 Saul Duck M 0:35:47 Wayne Bevan M 73.59% 12
13 0:43:48 Karen Hazlitt F 0:40:34 Melissa Callister F 73.10% 13
14 0:44:20 Kate Green F 0:36:30 Simon Gillett M 72.16% 14
15 0:44:52 Stephen Lowy M 0:37:20 Dave Gaskell M 70.54% 15
16 0:45:36 Kevin Frisby M 0:38:28 Kevin Frisby M 68.47% 16
17 0:45:49 Rick Munro M 0:38:44 Saul Duck M 67.99% 17
18 0:46:53 Ben Christopherson M 0:44:18 Susy Perry F 66.93% 18
19 0:46:59 Susy Perry F 0:44:20 Kate Green F 66.88% 19
20 0:47:27 Cathy Kinnear F 0:39:41 Rick Munro M 66.38% 20
21 0:48:12 Joy Radford F 0:39:51 Jonathan Kane M 66.09% 21
22 0:48:43 Melissa Callister F 0:45:02 Mikaela Price F 65.85% 22
23 0:48:58 Mikaela Price F 0:40:12 Stephen Lowy M 65.52% 23
24 1:00:39 Jonathan Kane M 0:44:49 Ben Christopherson M 58.76% 24
Race 8 7.11.20 Hants XC#1 - Not the Aldershot 5ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:33:14 Matt Smallman M 0:29:27 Joy Radford F 80.95% 1
2 0:33:16 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:30:08 Jane Gandee F 79.11% 2
3 0:34:08 Wayne Bevan M 0:33:02 Emma Carter F 72.15% 3
4 0:34:47 Jane Gandee F 0:29:27 Jason Palmer-Myers M 71.52% 4
5 0:35:02 Pete Sansome M 0:33:54 Karen Hazlitt F 70.29% 5
6 0:35:45 Andy Parkinson M 0:30:12 Steve Oliver M 69.77% 6
7 0:36:29 Emma Carter F 0:34:19 Melissa Callister F 69.46% 7
8 0:37:11 Steve Oliver M 0:31:19 Jonathan Kane M 67.26% 8
9 0:37:17 Simon Gillett M 0:31:23 Matt Smallman M 67.13% 9
10 0:37:53 Rick Munro M 0:31:24 Andy Parkinson M 67.10% 10
11 0:37:58 Ben Christopherson M 0:31:59 Wayne Bevan M 65.88% 11
12 0:38:57 Hayley Langley F 0:32:19 Pete Sansome M 65.20% 12
13 0:39:16 Stephen Lowy M 0:36:46 Fiona Bolton F 64.82% 13
14 0:39:36 Karen Hazlitt F 0:32:43 Rick Munro M 64.40% 14
15 0:40:29 David Watson M 0:37:54 Mikaela Price F 62.88% 15
16 0:41:00 Joy Radford F 0:38:36 Carrie Oliver F 61.74% 16
17 0:41:01 Melissa Callister F 0:38:37 Hayley Langley F 61.72% 17
18 0:41:03 Fiona Bolton F 0:34:40 Simon Gillett M 60.78% 18
19 0:41:03 Mikaela Price F 0:35:04 Stephen Lowy M 60.09% 19
20 0:42:45 Kevin Frisby M 0:35:15 David Watson M 59.75% 20
21 0:46:09 Louise Snook F 0:39:58 Louise Snook F 59.63% 21
22 0:47:49 Matt Lavers M 0:35:58 Kevin Frisby M 58.56% 22
23 0:47:53 Jonathan Kane M 0:36:08 Ben Christopherson M 58.31% 23
24 0:48:26 Carrie Oliver F 0:43:03 Matt Lavers M 48.94% 24
Race 7 5.11.20 Harestock Handicap November 1.14ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:06:29 Dave Gaskell M 0:06:13 Karen Hazlitt F 78.97% 1
2 0:06:35 Patrick Warburton M 0:06:33 Emma Carter F 75.12% 2
3 0:06:52 Simon Gillett M 0:06:35 Jane Gandee F 74.63% 3
4 0:06:55 Andy Parkinson M 0:06:03 Andy Parkinson M 72.53% 4
5 0:07:00 Pete Curtis M 0:06:04 Steve Oliver M 72.33% 5
6 0:07:04 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:06:14 Jason Palmer-Myers M 70.43% 6
7 0:07:10 Emma Carter F 0:06:15 Kevin Frisby M 70.10% 7
8 0:07:12 Karen Hazlitt F 0:06:18 Dave Gaskell M 69.67% 8
9 0:07:27 Kevin Frisby M 0:06:19 Pete Curtis M 69.47% 9
10 0:07:28 Steve Oliver M 0:07:05 Mikaela Price F 69.44% 10
11 0:07:32 Jane Gandee F 0:06:20 Simon Gillett M 69.23% 11
12 0:07:36 Mikaela Price F 0:06:21 Patrick Warburton M 69.10% 12
13 0:07:42 Rick Munro M 0:06:21 Jonathan Kane M 69.10% 13
14 0:08:04 Ric Pike M 0:06:38 Rick Munro M 66.19% 14
15 0:08:05 Stephen Lowy M 0:07:40 Carrie Oliver F 64.17% 15
16 0:08:15 Ben Christopherson M 0:07:42 Tessa Valentine F 63.78% 16
17 0:08:16 Matt Lavers M 0:06:53 Ric Pike M 63.70% 17
18 0:08:28 Adrian Field M 0:07:03 Adrian Field M 62.20% 18
19 0:09:20 Tessa Valentine F 0:07:11 Stephen Lowy M 61.09% 19
20 0:09:24 Louise Snook F 0:08:13 Louise Snook F 59.81% 20
21 0:09:30 Carrie Oliver F 0:07:24 Matt Lavers M 59.28% 21
22 0:09:45 Jonathan Kane M 0:07:47 Ben Christopherson M 56.35% 22
23 0:10:19 Hannah Field F 0:10:19 Hannah Field F 47.65% 23
Race 6 1.11.20 Not the Hayling 9.91ml
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:59:50 James Moore M 0:58:25 Joy Radford F 83.11% 1
2 1:01:43 Simon Stevens M 1:00:21 Jane Gandee F 80.45% 2
3 1:02:06 Justin Corrie M 0:54:30 Simon Stevens M 79.50% 3
4 1:04:00 Dave Gaskell M 0:55:48 Justin Corrie M 77.67% 4
5 1:04:58 Simon Gillett M 1:02:37 Sarah Shedden F 77.54% 5
6 1:05:09 Wayne Bevan M 0:56:10 Steve Oliver M 77.16% 6
7 1:07:18 Sarah Shedden F 1:04:23 Karen Hazlitt F 75.41% 7
8 1:08:12 Andy Parkinson M 0:58:25 Jonathan Kane M 74.18% 8
9 1:08:13 Nick Wood M 1:06:43 Cathy Kinnear F 72.77% 9
10 1:08:21 Chris Setters M 1:06:43 Emma Carter F 72.76% 10
11 1:08:59 Steve Oliver M 0:59:50 James Moore M 72.42% 11
12 1:09:58 Jane Gandee F 1:07:08 Melissa Callister F 72.31% 12
13 1:12:59 Caroline Carr F 1:07:17 Caroline Carr F 72.16% 13
14 1:13:11 Pete Curtis M 1:00:14 Andy Parkinson M 71.94% 14
15 1:13:52 Emma Carter F 1:00:52 Simon Gillett M 71.20% 15
16 1:14:14 Patrick Warburton M 1:01:32 Wayne Bevan M 70.42% 16
17 1:14:16 Matt Grote M 1:09:29 Fiona Bolton F 69.86% 17
18 1:15:27 William Hadley M 1:10:25 Mikaela Price F 68.95% 18
19 1:15:32 Karen Hazlitt F 1:03:03 Dave Gaskell M 68.72% 19
20 1:16:23 Mikaela Price F 1:03:23 Nick Wood M 68.36% 20
21 1:16:25 Matt Smallman M 1:04:02 Chris Setters M 67.67% 21
22 1:16:27 Stephen Lowy M 1:06:24 Rick Munro M 65.26% 22
23 1:16:31 Rick Munro M 1:06:53 Pete Curtis M 64.79% 23
24 1:16:47 Saul Duck M 1:07:07 Kevin Frisby M 64.56% 24
25 1:16:55 Ben Christopherson M 1:07:52 Matt Grote M 63.85% 25
26 1:17:01 George Belfield M 1:08:24 Saul Duck M 63.35% 26
27 1:17:14 Kate Green F 1:08:41 Stephen Lowy M 63.09% 27
28 1:17:48 Fiona Bolton F 1:17:14 Kate Green F 62.86% 28
29 1:19:02 Bruce Ayling M 1:09:48 Bruce Ayling M 62.08% 29
30 1:19:14 Cathy Kinnear F 1:10:07 William Hadley M 61.81% 30
31 1:19:19 Joanne Clarke F 1:19:19 Joanne Clarke F 61.21% 31
32 1:19:27 Kevin Frisby M 1:12:45 Patrick Warburton M 59.56% 32
33 1:20:33 Matt Lavers M 1:12:46 Matt Smallman M 59.55% 33
34 1:20:43 Melissa Callister F 1:12:59 Matt Lavers M 59.37% 34
35 1:22:23 Joy Radford F 1:13:50 Ben Christopherson M 58.69% 35
36 1:26:39 Ric Pike M 1:14:32 Ric Pike M 58.14% 36
37 1:29:17 Jonathan Kane M 1:17:01 George Belfield M 56.26% 37
Race 5 25.10.20 Not the Overton 5ml
Course-equalized results Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:28:36 Calum Upton M 0:27:47 Joy Radford F 85.76% 1
2 0:29:31 Wayne Bevan M 0:29:22 Jane Gandee F 81.17% 2
3 0:32:35 Sarah Shedden F 0:30:21 Sarah Shedden F 78.52% 3
4 0:32:48 Andy Parkinson M 0:30:43 Karen Hazlitt F 77.61% 4
5 0:32:48 Pete Curtis M 0:27:39 Wayne Bevan M 76.18% 5
6 0:33:10 Matt Smallman M 0:28:21 Steve Oliver M 74.30% 6
7 0:33:24 Simon Gillett M 0:28:36 Calum Upton M 73.66% 7
8 0:33:33 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:28:48 Andy Parkinson M 73.14% 8
9 0:33:54 Jane Gandee F 0:32:56 Cathy Kinnear F 72.36% 9
10 0:34:36 Steve Oliver M 0:33:01 Melissa Callister F 72.19% 10
11 0:35:52 Karen Hazlitt F 0:33:06 Emma Carter F 72.02% 11
12 0:36:09 Stephen Lowy M 0:29:30 Jonathan Kane M 71.41% 12
13 0:36:33 Emma Carter F 0:29:46 Pete Curtis M 70.77% 13
14 0:37:14 Caroline Carr F 0:29:57 Jason Palmer-Myers M 70.32% 14
15 0:38:16 Fiona Bolton F 0:34:17 Fiona Bolton F 69.53% 15
16 0:38:42 Joy Radford F 0:34:23 Caroline Carr F 69.33% 16
17 0:38:55 Cathy Kinnear F 0:31:03 Simon Gillett M 67.85% 17
18 0:39:25 Rick Munro M 0:31:19 Matt Smallman M 67.26% 18
19 0:39:28 Melissa Callister F 0:35:48 Carrie Oliver F 66.58% 19
20 0:39:38 Mikaela Price F 0:32:17 Stephen Lowy M 65.27% 20
21 0:40:02 Saul Duck M 0:36:36 Mikaela Price F 65.13% 21
22 0:43:59 Kevin Frisby M 0:38:26 Louise Snook F 62.02% 22
23 0:44:22 Louise Snook F 0:34:02 Rick Munro M 61.89% 23
24 0:44:55 Carrie Oliver F 0:35:27 Saul Duck M 59.43% 24
25 0:45:06 Jonathan Kane M 0:37:01 Kevin Frisby M 56.92% 25
Race 4 11.10.20 Not the CC6 #1 XC 6.03ml For comparison purposes only
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix 2015 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:40:25 Lloyd Dickson M 0:37:04 Joy Radford F 77.77% 1 0:36:43 Joy Radford F 80.06% 1
2 0:41:09 Jason Palmer-Myers M 0:37:23 Jane Gandee F 77.12% 2 0:37:26 Jane Gandee F 78.53% 2
3 0:41:47 Andy Parkinson M 0:41:12 Emma Carter F 69.96% 3 0:41:22 Emma Carter F 71.06% 3
4 0:41:55 Pete Curtis M 0:41:33 Melissa Callister F 69.36% 4 0:41:33 Melissa Callister F 70.77% 4
5 0:42:48 James Moore M 0:36:48 Andy Parkinson M 69.55% 5 0:36:50 Andy Parkinson M 70.32% 5
6 0:43:19 Jane Gandee F 0:36:51 Jason Palmer-Myers M 69.44% 6 0:36:53 Jason Palmer-Myers M 70.23% 6
7 0:45:16 Steve Oliver M 0:37:09 Steve Oliver M 68.88% 7 0:37:12 Steve Oliver M 69.62% 7
8 0:45:40 Emma Carter F 0:38:10 Pete Curtis M 67.05% 8 0:38:11 Pete Curtis M 67.83% 8
9 0:45:43 Stephen Lowy M 0:38:42 Steve Goodwin M 66.14% 9 0:38:45 Steve Goodwin M 66.84% 9
10 0:46:23 Dan Cunnington M 0:44:54 Gill Goodwin F 64.21% 10 0:44:27 Gill Goodwin F 66.15% 10
11 0:46:27 Saul Duck M 0:44:31 Louise Snook F 64.75% 11 0:44:35 Louise Snook F 65.95% 11
12 0:46:53 Kevin Frisby M 0:44:43 Karen Hazlitt F 64.45% 12 0:44:46 Karen Hazlitt F 65.67% 12
13 0:47:45 David Watson M 0:44:44 Fiona Bolton F 64.44% 13 0:44:54 Fiona Bolton F 65.48% 13
14 0:48:32 Steve Cluett M 0:39:32 Kevin Frisby M 64.73% 14 0:39:34 Kevin Frisby M 65.45% 14
15 0:48:42 Mikaela Price F 0:44:56 Cathy Kinnear F 64.15% 15 0:44:59 Cathy Kinnear F 65.36% 15
16 0:48:48 Ben Christopherson M 0:44:49 Mikaela Price F 64.33% 16 0:45:06 Mikaela Price F 65.20% 16
17 0:49:52 Steve Goodwin M 0:40:02 Lloyd Dickson M 63.92% 17 0:40:01 Lloyd Dickson M 64.73% 17
18 0:49:53 Melissa Callister F 0:40:57 Stephen Lowy M 62.51% 18 0:40:58 Stephen Lowy M 63.22% 18
19 0:49:59 Hayley Langley F 0:41:15 Saul Duck M 62.04% 19 0:41:18 Saul Duck M 62.72% 19
20 0:50:07 Fiona Bolton F 0:41:41 David Watson M 61.39% 20 0:41:43 David Watson M 62.08% 20
21 0:51:36 Louise Snook F 0:48:13 Carrie Oliver F 59.79% 21 0:48:04 Carrie Oliver F 61.16% 21
22 0:51:55 Joy Radford F 0:42:23 Steve Cluett M 60.39% 22 0:42:25 Steve Cluett M 61.06% 22
23 0:51:56 Rick Munro M 0:42:48 James Moore M 59.79% 23 0:42:48 James Moore M 60.51% 23
24 0:52:26 Karen Hazlitt F 0:49:27 Hayley Langley F 58.29% 24 0:49:44 Hayley Langley F 59.11% 24
25 0:52:41 Cathy Kinnear F 0:44:58 Rick Munro M 56.92% 25 0:45:01 Rick Munro M 57.54% 25
26 1:00:46 Carrie Oliver F 0:46:23 Dan Cunnington M 55.18% 26 0:46:22 Dan Cunnington M 55.86% 26
27 1:02:08 Caroline Carr F 0:46:37 Ben Christopherson M 54.89% 27 0:46:38 Ben Christopherson M 55.53% 27
28 1:03:46 Gill Goodwin F 0:57:10 Caroline Carr F 50.42% 28 0:57:32 Caroline Carr F 51.10% 28
Race 3 1.10.20 Harestock Handicap October 1.14ml For comparison purposes only
Course-equalized results 2020 Age-graded Grand Prix 2015 Age-graded Grand Prix
Time Position Time Name Gender Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position Age-adj. Time Name Gender Age-Graded % Age-Graded Position
1 0:05:58 James Moore M 0:05:51 Steve Oliver M 74.89% 1 0:06:28 Emma Carter F 75.31% 1
2 0:06:03 Dan Cunnington M 0:05:56 Andy Parkinson M 73.95% 2 0:06:31 Melissa Callister F 74.65% 2
3 0:06:30 Patrick Warburton M 0:05:58 James Moore M 73.51% 3 0:05:48 Steve Oliver M 74.01% 3
4 0:06:45 Simon Gillett M 0:06:03 Marc Lyne M 72.58% 4 0:05:53 Andy Parkinson M 72.95% 4
5 0:06:47 Andy Parkinson M 0:06:03 Dan Cunnington M 72.49% 5 0:06:41 Gill Goodwin F 72.72% 5
6 0:06:55 Pete Curtis M 0:06:04 Kevin Frisby M 72.37% 6 0:05:58 James Moore M 71.96% 6
7 0:06:58 Marc Lyne M 0:06:50 Emma Carter F 71.97% 7 0:06:00 Marc Lyne M 71.60% 7
8 0:07:03 Colin McManus M 0:06:58 Melissa Callister F 70.50% 8 0:06:00 Kevin Frisby M 71.45% 8
9 0:07:09 Steve Oliver M 0:06:14 Steve Goodwin M 70.36% 9 0:06:51 Mikaela Price F 71.10% 9
10 0:07:12 Stephen Lowy M 0:06:14 Simon Gillett M 70.35% 10 0:06:03 Dan Cunnington M 70.96% 10
11 0:07:13 Kevin Frisby M 0:06:14 Pete Curtis M 70.31% 11 0:06:57 Sarah Shedden F 69.96% 11
12 0:07:29 Emma Carter F 0:06:16 Patrick Warburton M 69.99% 12 0:06:10 Steve Goodwin M 69.63% 12
13 0:07:43 Mikaela Price F 0:06:24 Stephen Lowy M 68.59% 13 0:06:11 Simon Gillett M 69.36% 13
14 0:07:45 Sarah Shedden F 0:07:11 Mikaela Price F 68.39% 14 0:06:12 Pete Curtis M 69.28% 14
15 0:08:01 Steve Goodwin M 0:07:17 Sarah Shedden F 67.49% 15 0:06:14 Patrick Warburton M 68.85% 15
16 0:08:15 Melissa Callister F 0:07:24 Gill Goodwin F 66.49% 16 0:07:04 Carrie Oliver F 68.79% 16
17 0:08:20 Adrian Field M 0:06:39 Colin McManus M 65.95% 17 0:06:21 Stephen Lowy M 67.62% 17
18 0:09:16 Louise Snook F 0:07:38 Carrie Oliver F 64.40% 18 0:07:15 Tessa Valentine F 67.10% 18
19 0:09:26 Tessa Valentine F 0:06:56 Adrian Field M 63.19% 19 0:06:37 Colin McManus M 64.92% 19
20 0:09:28 Carrie Oliver F 0:07:47 Tessa Valentine F 63.11% 20 0:07:37 Louise Snook F 63.85% 20
21 0:10:17 Gill Goodwin F 0:08:06 Louise Snook F 60.67% 21 0:06:53 Adrian Field M 62.40% 21