Name Points G X Adj Name Adj Points Perf%
  Winchester and District Athletic Club
  Competitions - HRRL - Grand Prix 2019-20 season Results Updated:   29 June 2020
LINKS:  
Competitions - HRRL  
. . GP Results  
. . . . . Men's Summary    
. . . . . Women's Summary Age adjustments and Age performance %'s have been done using the factors available from the link below
. . . . . Previous Seasons WMA Road age-grading calculator 2015
HRRL website    
Virtual RR10 In case of queries please email: Andy Carton
Virtual Grand Prix  
 
2019 / 2020 Grand Prix Awards
 
Men's Main competition: 1st = Dave Gaskell, 2nd = James Moore, 3rd = Guy Brown
Women's Main competition: 1st = Sarah Gurney, 2nd = Sarah Shedden, 3rd = Tamsin Anderson
 
Men's Age-adjusted competition: 1st = Jonathan Kane, 2nd = Steve Oliver, 3rd = Andy Parkinson
Women's Age-adjusted competition: 1st = Gill Goodwin, 2nd = Melissa Callister, 3rd = Jo Curtis
 
The Most Improved Runner: To be announced later
Runners completing all 12 out of 12 races: Dave Gaskell and Saul Duck
 
Race 12 21.6.20 Not the Alresford 10k (virtual race)
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:37:27 James Moore 13 M 0:34:24 Jonathan Kane 13 77.7%
2 0:40:05 Dave Gaskell 12 M 0:35:50 Steve Oliver 12 74.5%
3 0:41:05 Simon Gillet 11 M 0:36:47 Andy Parkinson 11 72.6%
4 0:41:43 Andy Parkinson 10 M 0:37:27 James Moore 10 71.3%
5 0:43:36 Steve Oliver 9 M 0:37:38 Simon Harvey 9 71.0%
6 0:44:34 Simon Harvey 8 M 0:38:23 Simon Gillet 8 69.6%
7 0:45:59 Saul Duck 7 M 0:39:22 Dave Gaskell 7 67.9%
8 0:46:43 Lee Treadwell 6 M 0:39:44 Steve Goodwin 6 67.2%
9 0:48:54 Kevin Frisby 5 M 0:40:54 Saul Duck 5 65.3%
10 0:51:08 Steve Goodwin 4 M 0:41:17 Kevin Frisby 4 64.7%
11 0:52:49 Jonathan Kane 3 M 0:46:43 Lee Treadwell 3 57.2%
12 1:00:58 Derek Smith 2 M 0:47:23 Derek Smith 2 56.4%
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:40:34 Sarah Gurney 10 F 0:36:20 Sarah Gurney 10 83.5%
2 0:41:13 Sarah Shedden 9 F 0:38:32 Sarah Shedden 9 78.7%
3 0:43:50 Helen Oliver 8 F 0:40:54 Gill Goodwin 8 74.2%
4 0:47:36 Emma Carter 7 F 0:41:45 Melissa Callister 7 72.7%
5 0:49:31 Melissa Callister 6 F 0:43:08 Emma Carter 6 70.3%
6 0:58:46 Gill Goodwin 5 F 0:43:50 Helen Oliver 5 69.2%
Race 11 14.6.20 Not the Lordshill 10k (virtual race)
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:38:09 Dave Gaskell 13 M 0:34:41 Andy Parkinson 13 77.0%
2 0:39:00 Justin Corrie 12 M 0:34:42 Jonathan Kane 12 77.0%
3 0:39:20 Andy Parkinson 11 M 0:34:45 Steve Oliver 11 76.9%
4 0:39:53 Simon Gillet 10 M 0:34:59 Justin Corrie 10 76.4%
5 0:41:59 Chris Setters 9 M 0:37:16 Simon Gillet 9 71.7%
6 0:42:12 Neil Brown 8 M 0:37:28 Dave Gaskell 8 71.3%
7 0:42:16 Steve Oliver 7 M 0:39:01 Steve Goodwin 7 68.5%
8 0:42:25 Ian Sanders 6 M 0:39:13 Chris Setters 6 68.1%
9 0:44:45 James Moore 5 M 0:39:50 Saul Duck 5 67.1%
10 0:44:47 Saul Duck 4 M 0:41:08 Stephen Lowy 4 65.0%
11 0:45:52 Stephen Lowy 3 M 0:42:12 Neil Brown 3 63.3%
12 0:50:12 Steve Goodwin 2 M 0:42:16 Ian Sanders 2 63.2%
13 0:50:17 Kevin Frisby 1 M 0:42:28 Kevin Frisby 1 62.9%
14 0:53:16 Jonathan Kane 1 M 0:44:45 James Moore 1 59.7%
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:38:30 Sarah Gurney 10 F 0:34:29 Sarah Gurney 10 88.0%
2 0:39:05 Tamsin Anderson 9 F 0:37:32 Sarah Shedden 9 80.8%
3 0:40:09 Sarah Shedden 8 F 0:37:43 Tamsin Anderson 8 80.4%
4 0:45:36 Emma Carter 7 F 0:40:26 Gill Goodwin 7 75.0%
5 0:45:42 Caroline Carr 6 F 0:41:04 Melissa Callister 6 73.9%
6 0:48:43 Melissa Callister 5 F 0:41:19 Emma Carter 5 73.4%
7 0:51:42 Mikaela Price 4 F 0:42:43 Caroline Carr 4 71.0%
8 0:52:36 Louise Snook 3 F 0:45:18 Carrie Oliver 3 67.0%
9 0:56:33 Carrie Oliver 2 F 0:45:27 Louise Snook 2 66.7%
10 0:58:06 Gill Goodwin 1 F 0:48:20 Mikaela Price 1 62.8%
Race 10 17.5.20 Not the Netley 10k (virtual race)
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:34:41 Marcus Green 13 M 0:33:25 Andy Parkinson 13 80.0%
2 0:36:32 Wayne Bevan 12 M 0:34:20 Steve Oliver 12 77.8%
3 0:36:43 Ian Sanders 11 M 0:34:25 Wayne Bevan 11 77.6%
4 0:37:01 George Belfield 10 M 0:34:34 Marcus Green 10 77.3%
5 0:37:14 Richard Bidgood 9 M 0:34:49 Justin Corrie 9 76.7%
6 0:37:53 Andy Parkinson 8 M 0:35:04 Richard Bidgood 8 76.2%
7 0:38:30 Justin Corrie 7 M 0:35:16 Matt Grote 7 75.7%
8 0:38:34 Harry Stow 6 M 0:35:26 Jonathan Kane 6 75.4%
9 0:38:41 Matt Grote 5 M 0:35:28 Bruce Ayling 5 75.3%
10 0:39:00 Dave Gaskell 4 M 0:36:26 Ruben Price 4 73.3%
11 0:39:08 Patrick Warburton 3 M 0:36:35 Ian Sanders 3 73.0%
12 0:39:31 Simon Gillet 2 M 0:36:55 Simon Gillet 2 72.4%
13 0:39:53 Bruce Ayling 1 M 0:37:01 George Belfield 1 72.2%
14 0:41:09 Calum Upton 1 M 0:38:14 Patrick Warburton 1 69.9%
15 0:41:14 Chris Setters 1 M 0:38:18 Dave Gaskell 1 69.8%
16 0:41:46 Steve Oliver 1 M 0:38:31 Chris Setters 1 69.4%
17 0:41:54 Ruben Price 1 M 0:38:34 Harry Stow 1 69.3%
18 0:43:19 Tom Watson 1 M 0:40:08 Steve Cluett 1 66.6%
19 0:45:15 Stephen Lowy 1 M 0:40:33 Kevin Frisby 1 65.9%
20 0:45:55 Steve Cluett 1 M 0:40:35 Stephen Lowy 1 65.8%
21 0:48:01 Kevin Frisby 1 M 0:40:48 Tom Watson 1 65.5%
22 0:49:33 Adrian Haughton 1 M 0:41:06 Adrian Haughton 1 65.0%
23 0:49:50 Adrian Field 1 M 0:41:09 Calum Upton 1 64.9%
24 0:50:30 Dan Cunnington 1 M 0:42:05 Adrian Field 1 63.5%
25 0:51:15 Matt Lavers 1 M 0:46:02 Saul Duck 1 58.0%
26 0:51:46 Saul Duck 1 M 0:46:21 Matt Lavers 1 57.6%
27 0:53:12 Andy Brown 1 M 0:47:39 Rick Munro 1 56.1%
28 0:53:19 Jonathan Kane 1 M 0:50:30 Dan Cunnington 1 52.9%
29 0:54:58 Rick Munro 1 M 0:50:30 Andy Brown 1 52.9%
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:37:36 Tamsin Anderson 10 F 0:35:27 Sarah Gurney 10 85.6%
2 0:39:35 Sarah Gurney 9 F 0:36:18 Tamsin Anderson 9 83.6%
3 0:42:08 Jane Gandee 8 F 0:36:24 Jane Gandee 8 83.3%
4 0:43:23 Emma Carter 7 F 0:36:59 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 7 82.0%
5 0:43:34 Kate Green 6 F 0:38:08 Gill Goodwin 6 79.5%
6 0:44:08 Caroline Carr 5 F 0:39:18 Emma Carter 5 77.2%
7 0:44:35 Anna Locke 4 F 0:39:24 Karen Hazlitt 4 77.0%
8 0:45:31 Fiona Bolton 3 F 0:40:11 Melissa Callister 3 75.5%
9 0:46:10 Karen Hazlitt 2 F 0:40:46 Fiona Bolton 2 74.4%
10 0:47:40 Melissa Callister 1 F 0:41:04 Cathy Kinnear 1 73.9%
11 0:48:07 Cathy Kinnear 1 F 0:41:16 Caroline Carr 1 73.5%
12 0:49:46 Mikaela Price 1 F 0:43:34 Kate Green 1 69.6%
13 0:50:48 Louise Snook 1 F 0:44:25 Louise Snook 1 68.3%
14 0:52:46 Jackie Ducker 1 F 0:44:35 Carrie Oliver 1 68.0%
15 0:53:58 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 1 F 0:44:35 Anna Locke 1 68.0%
16 0:53:58 Gill Goodwin 1 F 0:45:03 Jackie Ducker 1 67.3%
17 0:55:40 Carrie Oliver 1 F 0:46:32 Mikaela Price 1 65.2%
 
Race 9 3.5.20 Not the Alton 10 (virtual race)
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
Points
1 1:01:11 Wayne Bevan 13 M 0:57:11 Andy Parkinson 13 77.0%
2 1:01:24 Pete Sansome 12 M 0:57:13 Pete Sansome 12 76.9%
3 1:02:45 Dave Gaskell 11 M 0:57:57 Wayne Bevan 11 75.9%
4 1:04:32 Andy Parkinson 10 M 0:59:51 Jonathan Kane 10 73.5%
5 1:05:08 Ian Sanders 9 M 0:59:57 Steve Oliver 9 73.4%
6 1:06:48 Simon Gillet 8 M 1:01:16 Justin Corrie 8 71.8%
7 1:07:09 Calum Upton 7 M 1:01:48 Steve Goodwin 7 71.2%
8 1:07:25 Justin Corrie 6 M 1:01:53 Dave Gaskell 6 71.1%
9 1:07:51 Matt Grote 5 M 1:01:55 Colin Armstrong 5 71.1%
10 1:08:54 Harry Stow 4 M 1:02:12 Matt Grote 4 70.7%
11 1:09:02 Patrick Warburton 3 M 1:02:48 Bruce Ayling 3 70.1%
12 1:10:17 Bruce Ayling 2 M 1:03:16 Simon Gillet 2 69.5%
13 1:12:24 Colin Armstrong 1 M 1:05:01 Ian Sanders 1 67.7%
14 1:12:43 Steve Oliver 1 M 1:07:09 Calum Upton 1 65.5%
15 1:13:11 Dan Cunnington 1 M 1:07:11 Stephen Lowy 1 65.5%
16 1:14:33 Stephen Lowy 1 M 1:07:35 Saul Duck 1 65.1%
17 1:15:39 Saul Duck 1 M 1:07:36 David Watson 1 65.1%
18 1:16:58 David Watson 1 M 1:07:45 Patrick Warburton 1 64.9%
19 1:17:07 Andy Brown 1 M 1:08:54 Harry Stow 1 63.9%
20 1:17:18 Pete Curtis 1 M 1:09:23 Rick Munro 1 63.4%
21 1:17:50 Thomas Bosley 1 M 1:11:27 Pete Curtis 1 61.6%
22 1:19:23 Steve Goodwin 1 M 1:13:11 Dan Cunnington 1 60.1%
23 1:19:43 Rick Munro 1 M 1:13:38 Andy Brown 1 59.8%
24 1:29:27 Matt Lavers 1 M 1:17:48 Thomas Bosley 1 56.6%
25 1:29:41 Jonathan Kane 1 M 1:18:39 Adrian Field 1 55.9%
26 1:32:49 Adrian Field 1 M 1:21:18 Matt Lavers 1 54.1%
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
Points
1 1:07:53 Lucy Elliott 10 F 0:56:51 Lucy Elliott 10 86.8%
2 1:08:07 Sarah Gurney 9 F 1:00:36 Sarah Gurney 9 81.4%
3 1:14:51 Caroline Carr 8 F 1:06:44 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 8 74.0%
4 1:15:32 Emma Carter 7 F 1:07:45 Fiona Bolton 7 72.8%
5 1:16:09 Fiona Bolton 6 F 1:08:00 Emma Carter 6 72.6%
6 1:19:40 Susy Perry 5 F 1:08:46 Melissa Callister 5 71.8%
7 1:20:04 Karla Borland 4 F 1:09:08 Karen Hazlitt 4 71.4%
8 1:20:24 Sarah Shedden 3 F 1:09:33 Caroline Carr 3 71.0%
9 1:20:33 Karen Hazlitt 2 F 1:09:52 Cathy Kinnear 2 70.6%
10 1:22:08 Melissa Callister 1 F 1:10:37 Gill Goodwin 1 69.9%
11 1:22:16 Sam Parkinson 1 F 1:14:04 Sam Parkinson 1 66.6%
12 1:22:25 Cathy Kinnear 1 F 1:15:24 Sarah Shedden 1 65.4%
13 1:23:07 Helen Oliver 1 F 1:15:57 Susy Perry 1 65.0%
14 1:29:38 Mikaela Price 1 F 1:18:49 Louise Snook 1 62.6%
15 1:30:44 Louise Snook 1 F 1:19:43 Karla Borland 1 61.9%
16 1:34:32 Samantha Corrie 1 F 1:23:07 Helen Oliver 1 59.4%
17 1:38:10 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 1 F 1:23:18 Mikaela Price 1 59.2%
18 1:40:45 Gill Goodwin 1 F 1:28:08 Samantha Corrie 1 56.0%
19 2:07:27 Sarah Aldridge 1 F 2:06:53 Sarah Aldridge 1 38.9%
 
Race 8 30.3.20 Not the Salisbury 10 (virtual race)
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:59:18 Lloyd Dickson 13 M 0:56:17 Simon Stevens 13 78.2%
2 0:59:56 James Moore 12 M 0:57:36 Pete Sansome 12 76.4%
3 1:01:48 Pete Sansome 11 M 0:59:05 Lloyd Dickson 11 74.5%
4 1:02:57 Dave Gaskell 10 M 0:59:56 Justin Corrie 10 73.4%
5 1:02:59 Simon Stevens 9 M 0:59:56 James Moore 9 73.4%
6 1:03:37 George Belfield 8 M 0:59:57 Andy Parkinson 8 73.4%
7 1:04:04 Guy Brayn 7 M 1:01:13 Steve Oliver 7 71.9%
8 1:05:56 Justin Corrie 6 M 1:01:17 Jonathan Kane 6 71.8%
9 1:07:17 Wayne Bevan 5 M 1:02:04 Dave Gaskell 5 70.9%
10 1:07:40 Andy Parkinson 4 M 1:02:17 Bruce Ayling 4 70.6%
11 1:08:54 Patrick Warburton 3 M 1:03:37 George Belfield 3 69.2%
12 1:09:12 Simon Gillet 2 M 1:03:44 Wayne Bevan 2 69.0%
13 1:09:42 Bruce Ayling 1 M 1:04:04 Guy Brayn 1 68.7%
14 1:11:19 Harry Stow 1 M 1:04:12 Steve Goodwin 1 68.5%
15 1:12:03 Dan Cunnington 1 M 1:05:07 Patrick Warburton 1 67.6%
16 1:14:15 Steve Oliver 1 M 1:05:33 Simon Gillet 1 67.1%
17 1:15:45 Saul Duck 1 M 1:06:12 Ian Tait 1 66.5%
18 1:15:57 Andy Brown 1 M 1:08:06 David Watson 1 64.6%
19 1:17:33 David Watson 1 M 1:08:16 Saul Duck 1 64.5%
20 1:18:50 Stephen Lowy 1 M 1:10:40 Rick Munro 1 62.3%
21 1:19:33 Ian Tait 1 M 1:11:03 Stephen Lowy 1 61.9%
22 1:20:28 Rick Munro 1 M 1:11:19 Harry Stow 1 61.7%
23 1:20:31 Ed Gurney 1 M 1:12:03 Dan Cunnington 1 61.1%
24 1:22:28 Steve Goodwin 1 M 1:12:32 Andy Brown 1 60.7%
25 1:22:31 Tom Watson 1 M 1:13:48 Ed Gurney 1 59.6%
26 1:31:07 Adrian Field 1 M 1:17:13 Adrian Field 1 57.0%
27 1:31:50 Jonathan Kane 1 M 1:18:09 Tom Watson 1 56.3%
WADAC Pos Dist+Elev adjusted Name Points Dist+Elev +Age adj. Name Points Age-Perf
1 1:07:35 Sarah Gurney 10 F 1:00:08 Sarah Gurney 10 82.1%
2 1:14:10 Susy Perry 9 F 1:07:29 Fiona Bolton 9 73.1%
3 1:15:50 Fiona Bolton 8 F 1:09:08 Melissa Callister 8 71.4%
4 1:17:15 Kate Green 7 F 1:10:42 Susy Perry 7 69.8%
5 1:22:34 Melissa Callister 6 F 1:12:38 Cathy Kinnear 6 67.9%
6 1:25:41 Cathy Kinnear 5 F 1:17:15 Kate Green 5 63.9%
7 1:30:25 Emma Carter 4 F 1:17:48 Carrie Oliver 4 63.4%
8 1:31:46 Karen Hazlitt 3 F 1:18:45 Karen Hazlitt 3 62.7%
9 1:34:14 Sue True 2 F 1:20:18 Gill Goodwin 2 61.5%
10 1:37:50 Carrie Oliver 1 F 1:21:24 Emma Carter 1 60.6%
11 1:45:23 Sarah Aldridge 1 F 1:29:08 Sue True 1 55.4%
12 1:54:35 Gill Goodwin 1 F 1:44:55 Sarah Aldridge 1 47.0%
Race 7 3.2.20 Ryde10
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
12 1:00:48 Stuart Mclay 13 m 0:55:21 Simon Stevens 13 79.5%
13 1:01:00 Nick Wood 12 m 0:57:18 Nick Wood 12 76.8%
15 1:01:57 Simon Stevens 11 m 0:59:19 Stuart McLay 11 74.2%
18 1:04:14 Dave Gaskell 10 m 1:00:22 Jonathan Kane 10 72.9%
64 1:12:21 Colin McManus 9 m 1:01:19 Steve Goodwin 9 71.8%
75 1:13:42 Saul Duck 8 m 1:03:33 Dave Gaskell 8 69.2%
80 1:14:33 Stephen Lowy 7 m 1:06:18 Saul Duck 7 66.4%
119 1:18:58 Steve Goodwin 6 m 1:07:02 Stephen Lowy 6 65.6%
170 1:26:40 Dave Walker 5 m 1:10:00 Colin McManus 5 62.9%
188 1:30:54 Jonathan Kane 4 m 1:15:51 Dave Walker 4 58.0%
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
3 1:09:02 Sarah Gurney 10 f 1:01:18 Sarah Gurney 10 80.5%
5 1:11:23 Sarah Shedden 9 f 1:02:19 Jo Curtis 9 79.2%
7 1:12:16 Karla Borland 8 f 1:06:32 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 8 74.2%
9 1:13:59 Susy Perry 7 f 1:06:48 Sarah Shedden 7 73.9%
33 1:23:02 Jo Curtis 6 f 1:10:20 Melissa Callister 6 70.2%
39 1:24:18 Melissa Callister 5 f 1:10:23 Susy Perry 5 70.1%
98 1:36:50 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 4 f 1:10:27 Gill Goodwin 4 70.0%
112 1:40:44 Gill Goodwin 3 f 1:11:47 Karla Borland 3 68.7%
 
Race 6 12.1.20 Stubbington 10k
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
2 0:31:14 George King 13 m 0:31:12 George King 13 85.6%
3 0:31:46 Chris Powner 12 m 0:31:19 Chris Powner 12 85.3%
9 0:34:05 Guy Brayn 11 m 0:31:40 Simon Stevens 11 84.3%
13 0:34:27 Ryan Snell 10 m 0:32:39 David Vosser 10 81.8%
14 0:34:28 Lloyd Dickson 9 m 0:33:02 Nick Wood 9 80.9%
16 0:34:39 David Mills 8 m 0:33:10 Ryan Snell 8 80.6%
32 0:35:24 Nick Wood 7 m 0:33:31 Jonathan Kane 7 79.7%
35 0:35:40 Simon Stevens 6 m 0:34:01 Martyn West 6 78.5%
42 0:36:00 James Moore 5 m 0:34:03 Guy Brayn 5 78.5%
43 0:36:00 George Belfield 4 m 0:34:14 Lloyd Dickson 4 78.1%
45 0:36:23 Sam Appleton 3 m 0:34:30 David Mills 3 77.4%
50 0:36:31 Wayne Bevan 2 m 0:34:36 Wayne Bevan 2 77.2%
55 0:36:44 Alex Whiting 1 m 0:34:44 Steve Goodwin 1 76.9%
63 0:37:22 Dave Gaskell 1 m 0:35:06 Ed Gurney 1 76.1%
73 0:37:40 Mike Chambers 1 m 0:35:08 Mike Chambers 1 76.1%
79 0:37:52 Dan Carter 1 m 0:35:29 Matt Grote 1 75.3%
80 0:37:55 Harry Stow 1 m 0:35:58 George Belfield 1 74.3%
96 0:38:39 Ed Gurney 1 m #0:36:00 James Moore 1 74.2%
100 0:38:44 Matt Grote 1 m 0:36:20 Sam Appleton 1 73.5%
103 0:38:54 Simon Gillet 1 m 0:36:26 Andrew Tarrant 1 73.3%
129 0:39:50 David Vosser 1 m 0:36:30 Simon Gillet 1 73.2%
133 0:39:53 Patrick Warburton 1 m 0:36:39 Alex Whiting 1 72.9%
180 0:42:01 Colin McManus 1 m 0:36:47 Dave Gaskell 1 72.6%
195 0:42:35 David Watson 1 m 0:36:57 David Watson 1 72.3%
201 0:42:41 Saul Duck 1 m 0:37:48 Dan Carter 1 70.7%
213 0:43:03 Leon Jones 1 m 0:37:51 Harry Stow 1 70.6%
227 0:43:29 Andrew Tarrant 1 m 0:38:02 Saul Duck 1 70.2%
234 0:43:45 Tom Watson 1 m 0:38:53 Patrick Warburton 1 68.7%
267 0:45:08 Martyn West 1 m 0:39:42 Steve Cluett 1 67.3%
272 0:45:16 Steve Goodwin 1 m 0:39:59 Leon Jones 1 66.8%
289 0:45:53 Steve Cluett 1 m 0:40:22 Colin McManus 1 66.2%
312 0:46:56 Stuart Outterside 1 m 0:40:45 Adrian Haughton 1 65.6%
383 0:50:18 Adrian Haughton 1 m 0:41:04 Tom Watson 1 65.0%
387 0:50:29 Dave Walker 1 m 0:43:39 Dave Walker 1 61.2%
406 0:51:17 Jonathan Kane 1 m 0:45:52 Stuart Outterside 1 58.2%
447 0:53:30 Matt Lavers 1 m 0:47:14 Matt Lavers 1 56.6%
470 0:55:05 Charles Carr 1 m 0:49:34 Charles Carr 1 53.9%
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:35:04 Louise Damen 10 f #0:34:35 Louise Damen 10 87.7%
8 0:39:20 Erin Willmers 9 f 0:36:20 Sarah Gurney 9 83.5%
11 0:40:17 Sarah Gurney 8 f 0:37:41 Karen Hazlitt 8 80.5%
14 0:40:43 Sarah Shedden 7 f 0:38:16 Sarah Shedden 7 79.3%
30 0:44:08 Karen Hazlitt 6 f 0:38:46 Gill Goodwin 6 78.3%
38 0:44:42 Caroline Carr 5 f 0:39:00 Erin Willmers 5 77.8%
80 0:48:07 Melissa Callister 4 f 0:39:55 Charlotte Sharman 4 76.0%
83 0:48:20 Mikaela Price 3 f 0:40:17 Melissa Callister 3 75.3%
100 0:49:33 Cathy Kinnear 2 f 0:41:32 Caroline Carr 2 73.0%
116 0:50:25 Lynn McKeague 1 f 0:42:01 Cathy Kinnear 1 72.2%
170 0:52:54 Charlotte Sharman 1 f 0:44:53 Mikaela Price 1 67.6%
222 0:55:26 Gill Goodwin 1 f 0:49:15 Lynn McKeague 1 61.6%
# Gun time used in lieu of no chip time
Race 5 1.12.19 Victory 5
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
9 0:27:06 Guy Brayn 13 m 0:24:50 Simon Stevens 13 85.8%
19 0:27:34 James Moore 12 m 0:26:08 Martyn West 12 81.6%
28 0:28:04 Simon Stevens 11 m 0:26:11 Jonathan Kane 11 81.4%
35 0:28:28 Lloyd Dickson 10 m 0:26:35 Steve Oliver 10 80.2%
43 0:28:52 Ben Healey 9 m 0:26:48 Nick Wood 9 79.6%
44 0:28:52 Nick Wood 8 m 0:27:04 Guy Brayn 8 78.8%
47 0:28:59 Wayne Bevan 7 m 0:27:19 Wayne Bevan 7 78.0%
61 0:29:28 Dave Gaskell 6 m 0:27:33 James Moore 6 77.4%
63 0:29:32 Harry Stow 5 m 0:27:36 Steve Goodwin 5 77.2%
90 0:30:58 David Ayres 4 m 0:28:11 Lloyd Dickson 4 75.6%
119 0:32:06 Colin McManus 3 m 0:28:41 Ben Healey 3 74.3%
127 0:32:31 Steve Oliver 2 m 0:28:53 Dave Gaskell 2 73.8%
142 0:33:12 Stephen Lowy 1 m 0:29:03 Andrew Tarrant 1 73.4%
147 0:33:31 Nick Fairbrass 1 m 0:29:24 David Watson 1 72.5%
151 0:33:38 David Watson 1 m 0:29:27 Harry Stow 1 72.4%
157 0:33:49 Saul Duck 1 m 0:29:46 Stephen Lowy 1 71.6%
160 0:33:58 Leon Jones 1 m 0:30:04 Saul Duck 1 70.9%
167 0:34:06 Martyn West 1 m 0:30:24 David Ayres 1 70.1%
174 0:34:20 Andrew Tarrant 1 m 0:30:41 Colin McManus 1 69.5%
214 0:35:45 Steve Goodwin 1 m 0:30:52 Adrian Field 1 69.1%
238 0:36:48 Adrian Field 1 m 0:30:57 Steve Torrance 1 68.9%
259 0:38:05 Steve Torrance 1 m 0:31:35 Leon Jones 1 67.5%
267 0:38:42 Dave Walker 1 m 0:33:22 Nick Fairbrass 1 63.9%
283 0:39:56 Jonathan Kane 1 m 0:33:34 Dave Walker 1 63.5%
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
6 0:31:13 Karen Rushton 10 f 0:26:58 Lynne Whitaker 10 89.7%
24 0:35:03 Lynne Whitaker 9 f 0:27:01 Karen Rushton 9 89.6%
50 0:36:48 Cathy Kinnear 8 f 0:29:07 Jo Curtis 8 83.1%
62 0:37:37 Melissa Callister 7 f 0:30:50 Gill Goodwin 7 78.5%
67 0:38:02 Jo Jefferies 6 f 0:30:50 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 6 78.5%
73 0:38:31 Jo Curtis 5 f 0:31:19 Cathy Kinnear 5 77.3%
116 0:41:31 Carrie Oliver 4 f 0:31:37 Melissa Callister 4 76.5%
144 0:43:30 Gill Goodwin 3 f 0:33:18 Carrie Oliver 3 72.7%
157 0:44:30 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 2 f 0:34:51 Jo Jefferies 2 69.4%
   
Race 4 17.11.19 Gosport HM
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
3 1:15:51 Guy Brayn 13 m 1:10:49 Simon Stevens 13 82.4%
15 1:17:38 James Moore 12 m 1:15:48 Guy Brayn 12 77.0%
21 1:18:43 Ryan Snell 11 m 1:16:30 Ryan Snell 11 76.3%
23 1:19:05 Simon Stevens 10 m 1:17:37 James Moore 10 75.2%
32 1:20:39 Dan Carter 9 m 1:17:38 Steve Goodwin 9 75.2%
39 1:20:58 Ian Sanders 8 m 1:18:13 Andy Parkinson 8 74.6%
41 1:21:03 Harry Stow 7 m 1:19:32 Steve Oliver 7 73.4%
59 1:24:20 Jack England 6 m 1:19:41 Martyn West 6 73.3%
65 1:25:11 Dave Gaskell 5 m 1:19:46 Ed Gurney 5 73.2%
66 1:25:14 Alex Whiting 4 m 1:20:02 Bruce Ayling 4 72.9%
77 1:26:50 Chris Setters 3 m 1:20:31 Dan Carter 3 72.5%
79 1:26:56 Ed Gurney 2 m 1:20:49 Ian Sanders 2 72.2%
89 1:27:28 Andy Parkinson 1 m 1:20:53 Harry Stow 1 72.2%
104 1:29:29 Bruce Ayling 1 m 1:22:20 Chris Setters 1 70.9%
120 1:31:07 Colin McManus 1 m 1:22:58 Andrew Tarrant 1 70.4%
140 1:32:48 Dean Rawlins 1 m 1:23:54 David Watson 1 69.6%
143 1:32:58 Thomas Bosley 1 m 1:24:11 Jack England 1 69.4%
163 1:34:38 David Watson 1 m 1:24:20 Dave Gaskell 1 69.2%
184 1:36:42 Stephen Lowy 1 m 1:25:06 Alex Whiting 1 68.6%
186 1:36:47 Leon Jones 1 m 1:27:59 Stephen Lowy 1 66.4%
187 1:36:52 Steve Oliver 1 m 1:28:25 Colin McManus 1 66.0%
194 1:37:19 Andrew Tarrant 1 m 1:28:34 Dean Rawlins 1 65.9%
218 1:39:52 Steve Goodwin 1 m 1:31:30 Saul Duck 1 63.8%
227 1:40:36 Nick Fairbrass 1 m 1:31:38 Charles Carr 1 63.7%
233 1:41:07 Charles Carr 1 m 1:31:44 Leon Jones 1 63.6%
236 1:41:26 Saul Duck 1 m 1:32:41 Thomas Bosley 1 63.0%
257 1:43:49 Martyn West 1 m 1:33:10 Tom Reid 1 62.7%
274 1:45:42 Tom Reid 1 m 1:34:30 Adrian Field 1 61.8%
317 1:51:44 Dave Walker 1 m 1:38:01 Dave Walker 1 59.6%
324 1:52:19 Adrian Field 1 m 1:40:24 Nick Fairbrass 1 58.2%
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
1 1:16:52 Louise Damen 10 f 1:15:22 Karen Rushton 10 86.5%
2 1:21:24 Tamsin Anderson 9 f 1:15:30 Louise Damen 9 86.4%
4 1:27:56 Karen Rushton 8 f 1:18:05 Tamsin Anderson 8 83.5%
5 1:28:54 Sarah Shedden 7 f 1:20:04 Jo Curtis 7 81.4%
8 1:29:12 Karla Borland 6 f 1:20:46 Sarah Gurney 6 80.7%
10 1:29:54 Sarah Gurney 5 f 1:23:13 Sarah Shedden 5 78.4%
11 1:30:56 Emilia Montagu-Scott 4 f 1:26:25 Emilia Montagu-Scott 4 75.4%
28 1:37:26 Sonia Rushby 3 f 1:27:57 Charlotte Sharman 3 74.1%
47 1:41:46 Caroline Carr 2 f 1:28:31 Sonia Rushby 2 73.7%
51 1:42:57 Fiona Bolton 1 f 1:28:37 Karla Borland 1 73.6%
60 1:45:21 Cathy Kinnear 1 f 1:28:48 Cathy Kinnear 1 73.4%
66 1:46:53 Jo Curtis 1 f 1:29:50 Melissa Callister 1 72.6%
71 1:48:08 Melissa Callister 1 f 1:30:17 Gill Goodwin 1 72.2%
72 1:48:21 Mikaela Price 1 f 1:32:00 Fiona Bolton 1 70.9%
131 1:57:04 Lynn McKeague 1 f 1:33:01 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 1 70.1%
135 1:57:36 Charlotte Sharman 1 f 1:34:02 Caroline Carr 1 69.3%
149 1:59:48 Carrie Oliver 1 f 1:34:47 Carrie Oliver 1 68.8%
203 2:09:08 Gill Goodwin 1 f 1:40:27 Mikaela Price 1 64.9%
236 2:16:21 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 1 f 1:56:11 Lynn McKeague 1 56.1%
   
Race 3 3.11.19 Hayling 10
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
1 0:52:45 Toby Lambert 13 m 0:51:07 Toby Lambert 13 86.1%
7 0:58:37 David Mills 12 m 0:55:56 Nick Anderson 12 78.7%
16 1:00:19 Dan Carter 11 m 0:56:40 Nick Wood 11 77.6%
17 1:00:21 Nick Wood 10 m 0:56:59 Bruce Ayling 10 77.2%
23 1:01:22 Harry Stow 9 m 0:58:01 Steve Goodwin 9 75.8%
28 1:02:08 Nick Anderson 8 m 0:58:25 Martyn West 8 75.3%
30 1:02:57 Dave Gaskell 7 m 0:58:33 David Mills 7 75.1%
44 1:03:47 Bruce Ayling 6 m 1:00:17 Dan Carter 6 73.0%
83 1:09:14 Colin McManus 5 m 1:01:22 Harry Stow 5 71.7%
116 1:13:04 Stephen Lowy 4 m 1:02:13 Dave Gaskell 4 70.7%
119 1:13:18 Leon Jones 3 m 1:04:37 Andrew Tarrant 3 68.1%
125 1:13:46 Saul Duck 2 m 1:06:18 Saul Duck 2 66.4%
127 1:14:00 Steve Goodwin 1 m 1:06:25 Stephen Lowy 1 66.3%
137 1:15:06 Nick Fairbrass 1 m 1:07:01 Colin McManus 1 65.6%
140 1:15:39 Andrew Tarrant 1 m 1:09:17 Leon Jones 1 63.5%
144 1:15:58 Martyn West 1 m 1:13:47 Dave Walker 1 59.6%
192 1:23:25 Matt Lavers 1 m 1:14:54 Nick Fairbrass 1 58.7%
196 1:24:15 Dave Walker 1 m 1:16:07 Matt Lavers 1 57.8%
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
1 1:02:06 Tamsin Anderson 10 f 0:59:35 Tamsin Anderson 10 82.8%
6 1:06:58 Sarah Shedden 9 f 1:01:15 Jo Curtis 9 80.6%
7 1:08:40 Sarah Gurney 8 f 1:01:44 Sarah Gurney 8 79.9%
19 1:13:40 Sonia Rushby 7 f 1:02:43 Sarah Shedden 7 78.7%
25 1:15:50 Caroline Carr 6 f 1:06:09 Charlotte Sharman 6 74.6%
35 1:18:57 Cathy Kinnear 5 f 1:06:56 Gill Goodwin 5 73.7%
45 1:21:45 Jo Curtis 4 f 1:06:56 Cathy Kinnear 4 73.7%
48 1:22:05 Melissa Callister 3 f 1:07:47 Sonia Rushby 3 72.8%
83 1:28:17 Charlotte Sharman 2 f 1:08:24 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 2 72.2%
86 1:29:06 Carrie Oliver 1 f 1:08:25 Melissa Callister 1 72.1%
125 1:36:03 Gill Goodwin 1 f 1:10:18 Caroline Carr 1 70.2%
141 1:39:38 Shirley Dyson-Laurie 1 f 1:10:52 Carrie Oliver 1 69.6%
Race 2 22.9.19 Solent HM
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
14 1:22:16 Nick Anderson 13 m 1:14:57 Nick Anderson 13 77.9%
16 1:23:26 Dave Gaskell 12 m 1:17:24 Jonathan Kane 12 75.4%
43 1:29:08 Patrick Warburton 11 m 1:18:00 Steve Goodwin 11 74.9%
52 1:30:55 Colin McManus 10 m 1:20:07 Steve Oliver 10 72.9%
83 1:36:15 Steve Oliver 9 m 1:22:42 Dave Gaskell 9 70.6%
86 1:37:36 David Watson 8 m 1:26:38 David Watson 8 67.4%
99 1:38:54 Nick Fairbrass 7 m 1:27:55 Patrick Warburton 7 66.4%
101 1:39:01 Saul Duck 6 m 1:28:18 Colin McManus 6 66.1%
102 1:39:09 Stephen Lowy 5 m 1:29:23 Saul Duck 5 65.3%
103 1:39:11 Steve Goodwin 4 m 1:30:13 Stephen Lowy 4 64.7%
163 1:55:56 Jonathan Kane 3 m 1:38:45 Nick Fairbrass 3 59.1%
167 1:56:54 Dave Walker 2 m 1:42:45 Dave Walker 2 56.8%
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
1 1:22:14 Tamsin Anderson 10 f 1:14:32 Lynne Whitaker 10 87.5%
5 1:29:50 Sarah Shedden 9 f 1:19:24 Tamsin Anderson 9 82.1%
6 1:30:20 Sarah Gurney 8 f 1:21:14 Sarah Gurney 8 80.3%
13 1:37:46 Lynne Whitaker 7 f 1:24:09 Sarah Shedden 7 77.5%
21 1:40:54 Caroline Carr 6 f 1:27:28 Karen Hazlitt 6 74.5%
26 1:42:05 Karen Hazlitt 5 f 1:29:46 Gill Goodwin 5 72.6%
65 1:57:35 Carrie Oliver 4 f 1:33:21 Carrie Oliver 4 69.8%
95 2:08:12 Gill Goodwin 3 f 1:33:35 Caroline Carr 3 69.7%
Race 1 1.9.19 Overton 5
MAIN Grand Prix AGE - ADJUSTED Grand Prix
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
8 0:28:40 Guy Brayn 13 m 0:27:02 Nick Wood 13 78.9%
14 0:29:06 Nick Wood 12 m 0:27:10 Bruce Ayling 12 78.5%
23 0:29:52 Dave Gaskell 11 m 0:27:36 Martyn West 11 77.2%
31 0:30:31 Miguel Flores 10 m 0:28:35 Ed Gurney 10 74.6%
34 0:30:43 Bruce Ayling 9 m 0:28:39 Guy Brayn 9 74.4%
46 0:31:35 Ed Gurney 8 m 0:28:44 Miguel Flores 8 74.2%
50 0:32:00 Colin McManus 7 m 0:29:16 JJ Heath-Caldwell 7 72.8%
87 0:34:20 David Watson 6 m 0:29:19 Dave Gaskell 6 72.7%
112 0:35:30 Saul Duck 5 m 0:30:03 David Watson 5 70.9%
119 0:35:55 Nick Fairbrass 4 m 0:30:35 Colin McManus 4 69.7%
120 0:35:56 Martyn West 3 m 0:31:36 Saul Duck 3 67.5%
128 0:36:19 JJ Heath-Caldwell 2 m 0:35:47 Nick Fairbrass 2 59.6%
189 0:42:18 Dave Walker 1 m 0:36:32 Dave Walker 1 58.3%
HRRL Pos Gun Time Name Points Adj chip Name Points Age-Perf
3 0:30:24 Erin Willmers 10 f 0:29:38 Sarah Gurney 10 81.7%
5 0:32:34 Sarah Shedden 9 f 0:30:13 Erin Willmers 9 80.1%
6 0:32:43 Sarah Gurney 8 f 0:30:41 Sarah Shedden 8 78.9%
12 0:34:38 Susy Perry 7 f 0:31:48 Charlotte Sharman 7 76.1%
15 0:35:11 Natalie Cain 6 f 0:33:01 Susy Perry 6 73.3%
18 0:35:58 Caroline Carr 5 f 0:33:19 Melissa Callister 5 72.6%
44 0:39:51 Melissa Callister 4 f 0:33:23 Caroline Carr 4 72.5%
65 0:41:20 Louise Snook 3 f 0:34:07 Natalie Cain 3 70.9%
71 0:42:08 Charlotte Sharman 2 f 0:35:50 Louise Snook 2 67.5%
   
Start10
xxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxx xx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxx