Wadac T And F Medal 2016

Mon 10th Oct 2016


Well done to everyone that competed for WADAC in track and field this season. Medals have been awarded for the top 3 places and will be available in the Clubhouse on Tuesdays and Thursdays for the next couple of weeks so please come and collect them.

Well done to everyone that competed for WADAC in track and field this season. As with last year, instead of holding our own Club Championships event this season for the U13s and U15s, we have based our Club Championships on the best performances this season in a range of events. Medals have been awarded for the top 3 places.

Medals will be available in the Clubhouse on Tuesdays and Thursdays for the next couple of weeks so please come and collect them. Please remember to sign the sheet to confirm collection.

The list of medal winners is:
 

U13 Girls

U13 Boys

U15 Girls

U15 Boys

100m

1

Lucy Spurrier

13.93

Iwan Wrey Brown

13.2

Lauren Fall

13.2

Jackkapon Khongkhao

12.1

2

Lucia Wall

14.74

Ruben Burrows

13.9

Grace Reid

13.37

Cameron Griffiths

12.3

3

Grace White

14.9

Hal Armstrong

14.00

Amy Dawes

13.4

Charlie Brown

12.72

 

 

 

200m

1

Lucy Spurrier

28.9

Iwan Wrey Brown

26.55

Lauren Fall

27.0

Jackkapon Khongkhao

24.77

2

Freya Brannigan

31.0

Christian Cumming

28.9

Grace Reid

27.26

Sam Brockway

25.8

3

Lucia Wall

31.4

Douglas Scally

29.77

Amy Dawes

27.4

Cameron Griffiths

26.3

 

 

 

300m

1

 

 

 

 

Maddie Turner

42.3

Charlie Brown

40.7

2

 

 

Lauren Fall

43.6

Sam Brockway

40.8

3

 

 

Grace Reid

44.3

Ben Woodhouse

42.5

 

 

 

800m

1

Freya Brannigan

2:39.1

Iwan Wrey Brown

2:24.78

Tallulah Jeffes

2:18.3

Oli Bulpett

2:17.7

2

Ella Beswick

2:41.34

Douglas Scally

2:26.56

Maddie Turner

2:23.54

Sam Brockway

2:18.48

3

Clarisa Woodhouse

2:44.2

Cameron Bragg

2:34.72

Katie Lewis

2:32.8

Samuel Griffin

2:19.3

 

 

 

1200m

1

Iona Morley

4:15.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Grace Mckee

4:27.58

 

 

3

Pia Walker

4:38.2

 

 

 

 

 

1500m

1

 

 

Douglas Scally

4:54.6

Ellie Walters

5:21.6

Oli Bulpett

4:38.1

2

 

Samuel Roberts

5:13.3

Aisling Dunne

5:23.8

Douglas Scriminger

4:57.7

3

 

William Agombar

5:18.2

Fenella Weston

5:34.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70m

75m

75m

80m

Hurdles

1

Emily Weeks
Emily Smith

12.9

Christian Cumming

14.7

Ellie Livingstone

12.5

Charlie Brown

11.81

2

Freya Brannigan

14.46

Archie Kilpatrick

15.0

Maddie Turner

12.6

Thomas Brown

13.7

3

 

 

Samuel Roberts

15.1

Tallulah Jeffes

12.7

Zachary Sherry

15.9

 

 

 

High jump

1

Emily Smith

1.45

Theo Harvey
Archie Kilpatrick
Douglas Scally

1.25

Tallulah Jeffes

1.60

Thomas Brown

1.55

2

Emilia Cox
Olivia Jones

1.30

Ruben Burrows

1.20

Maddie Turner

1.37

Douglas Scriminger

1.50

3

Freya Brannigan

1.20

Sonny Quayle

1.00

Miranda Collings

1.35

Louis Howe

1.30

 

 

 

Long Jump

1

Emily Weeks

3.88

Ruben Burrows

4.18

Tallulah Jeffes

4.88

James Baxter

4.62

2

Emily Smith

3.65

Douglas Scally

4.16

Maddie Turner

4.87

Alexander Miles

3.91

3

Lucy Spurrier

3.63

Iwan Wrey Brown

4.13

Holly Pilkington

4.52

Douglas Scriminger

3.84

 

 

 

 

 

2.72K

 

3.25K

 

3.25K

 

4K

Shot Put

1

Emily Smith

5.79

William Hatfield

7.83

Tallulah Jeffes

9.49

Sam Brockway

8.64

2

Lucia Wall

5.69

Douglas Scally

6.46

Serena Charles

8.44

Charlie Brown

8.50

3

Lucy Spurrier

5.41

Iwan Wrey Brown

6.15

Sophie Torrance

7.35

Alexander Miles

7.90

 

 

 

 

 

0.75K

 

1K

 

1K

 

1.25K

Discus

1

Olivia Busher

19.60

William Hatfield

23.27

Alina Eichhorst

21.24

Charlie Brown

24.06

2

Tuesday Bettridge

12.72

Theo Harvey

13.74

Ellie Livingstone

13.96

Alexander Miles

22.08

3

Freya Brannigan

10.88

Samuel Roberts

11.20

Ruby White

12.30

Louis Howe

17.65

 

 

 

 

 

400g

 

400g

 

500g

 

600g

Javelin

1

Olivia Busher

21.82

William Hatfield

32.29

Alina Eichhorst

26.58

Alexander Miles

34.53

2

Mia Clark

18.48

Sonny Quayle

20.55

Lulu Ginn

25.63

Olie Bulpett

26.02

3

Tuesday Bettridge

10.94

Frank Hancox

19.73

Ella Mae Popowicz

16.96

Frank Struthers

25.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3K

 

4K

Hammer

1

 

 

Lulu Ginn

22.50

Samuel Clifton

25.24

2

 

 

Sophie Torrance

12.97

Alexander Miles

16.85

3

 

 

Maddie Turner

7.85

Pole Vault

1

 

 

 

 

Zoe Holley

2.30