Rick Munro sub 3h30 at Edinburgh Marathon

Thu 2nd Jun 2022 Steve Oliver

Congratulations to Rick Munro on completing the Edinburgh Marathon in a new PB time of 3h27'59.


Toby goes 2nd on clubs all-time 5000m list

Thu 2nd Jun 2022 Andrew Fisher

Results from Belgium


A gold medal win at the South Downs Way Relay

Mon 30th May 2022 Emma Carter

Winchester take gold


Snr Endurance Training suggestions for next 3 weeks (w/c 23/05, w/c 30/05 and w/c 06/06)

Mon 23rd May 2022 Steve Oliver

Head Endurance Coach Nick Anderson shares his thoughts and the latest update on training (& racing) strategies for the coming three weeks


WADAC Ladies to the fore at Netley 10k

Thu 19th May 2022 Steve Oliver

WADAC ladies A team were comfortable winners of the Netley 10k with Tamsin Anderson and Sarah Gurney respectively first and second ladies. Richard Bidgood in 7th was first home for the men's A team who packed well to finish 2nd.


Endurance men sample party atmosphere at Parliament Hill

Tue 17th May 2022 Andrew Fisher

Results from night of the 10,000m pb's


HRRL Catch Up - Alton 10

Sun 15th May 2022 Steve Oliver

Events in the Hants Road Race League (HRRL) come along thick and fast at this time of year but our teams continue to do well with our teams heading the A-tables for both Ladies and Men after the Alton 10 last weekend.


Race Finish

Kevin Frisby wins the May 2022 Harestock Handicap

Thu 5th May 2022 Steve Oliver

Congratulations to Kevin Frisby, winner of the May Handicap with Ian Parker in 2nd and James Terry 3rd.


Snr Endurance Training suggestions for next 3 weeks (w/c 02/05, w/c 09/05 and w/c 16/05)

Wed 4th May 2022 Steve Oliver

Head Endurance Coach Nick Anderson shares his thoughts and the latest update on training (& racing) strategies for the coming three weeks


Dave Gaskell Southampton Mara 22

ABP Southampton Marathon & Associated Events

Mon 25th Apr 2022 Steve Oliver

WADAC athletes enjoyed success across the various distances that make up the ABP Southampton Marathon Event.....highlights including Dave Gaskell 3rd in the Marathon, Paul Boyd-Leslie 1st Age Cat in the half and David Comb 1st Age Cat in the 10k.